Paulton & District Skittle League

Call 01761 568240    -    For all you Home PVCu  Needs    -    Click to visit our website

Last Two Weeks Results.

&

Games left to play  (see below)

(+ Free Downloads)

Fixture Lists for All Teams Results, Forms & Programs.

 Get your fixture lists straight to your computer/tablet/phone.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Click Here to see Full Stats (so far)  


RESULTS - Week 23

RESULTS - Week 24

All Results by Division


pdf format - zoom to view.

updates @ week 6, 12, 18, 24, 30

All Team Fixtures

Division 1 -

Division 2 -

Division 3 -

Division 4 -

Division 5 -

Division 6 -

Microsoft Excel Programs

Some knowledge of excel required.

These are PC programs and may not

run on apple/mac devices

Team Averages

Scoreboard

Result Cards

~~~ Games left to play ~~~

Dates for week 25 - 30  To Be Announced

Division 1 Week  25
Happy Wanderers v Octavo
Miners v Purnells C.C. A
Welton Rovers v St Josephs B
Chewton Exiles v P.O.W. Exiles
Knighthawkes v Woodstones
Magpies v Mid Norton C.Club
St Josephs A v Somer Sets
Winsleys v Charlton Aces
Division 2 Week  25
Crown Jewels v The 'B' Team
Farmborough v Radstock 8
Head Hunters v Pathetic Sharks
Peasedown Rebels v Club A
Pioneers v Docile Drifters
Frolicking Farmers v High Park
Roughedges v Misfits
Skyvers v Rocky's Lot
Division 3 Week  25
Chilli Crew v Tailenders
Gravediggers v Muppets
Norton Legion v Allsorts
Odds & Sods v Wasters
Lionhearts v Alleywhackers
Mendip Boys v Barking Hounds
Rancid Gruellers v Bees
Seven To One v Jack's Blades
     
Division 4 Week  25
Ali's Lot v Camshafters
Clutton Social Club v Headless Chickens
Herberts v Rebels
Making up the Numbers v Bonus Balls
Peasedown Sports v T8 Rabble
Beerbellies v Lofty's 8
Stones Cross v Fly By Nights
Wanderers v Ringomortis
Division 5 Week  25
Dambusters v Mad Hatters
Radstock Relics v Templars
Railway Ravers v Badger Boys
Coleford Legion Rejects v Prattens A
Ivor's 8 v Artic Blonde
Mat Thumpers v Fosseway Exiles
Mission Impossible v Haydon Hurricans
Rob's Revival v The Norwest Ten
Division 6 Week  25
617 Squadron v Eagles
After Nines v Welton Exiles
Alley Cats v Sopranos
The Seven v White Hart
Leigh Lyons v Diddy Diamonds
Mother Tuckers v Smilies
The Rec v Fleur De Lys
Free Date v Prattens B
Division 1 Week  27
Happy Wanderers v Winsleys
Welton Rovers v Miners
Woodstones v Octavo
Chewton Exiles v Purnells C.C. A
Knighthawkes v Somer Sets
Magpies v P.O.W. Exiles
Mid Norton C.Club v St Josephs B
St Josephs A v Charlton Aces
Division 2 Week  27
Crown Jewels v Frolicking Farmers
Head Hunters v Docile Drifters
Pathetic Sharks v Misfits
Peasedown Rebels v High Park
Pioneers v Radstock 8
Rocky's Lot v The 'B' Team
Roughedges v Farmborough
Skyvers v Club A
Division 3 Week  27
Gravediggers v Barking Hounds
Jack's Blades v Alleywhackers
Norton Legion v Rancid Gruellers
Odds & Sods v Tailenders
Lionhearts v Chilli Crew
Mendip Boys v Bees
Muppets v Allsorts
Seven To One v Wasters
     
Division 4 Week  27
Ali's Lot v Headless Chickens
Clutton Social Club v Fly By Nights
Herberts v Bonus Balls
Peasedown Sports v Stones Cross
Ringomortis v Lofty's 8
Beerbellies v Making up the Numbers
Camshafters v T8 Rabble
Wanderers v Rebels
Division 5 Week  27
Badger Boys v Haydon Hurricans
Radstock Relics v Mad Hatters
Railway Ravers v Templars
Artic Blonde v The Norwest Ten
Ivor's 8 v Fosseway Exiles
Mat Thumpers v Prattens A
Mission Impossible v Dambusters
Rob's Revival v Coleford Legion Rejects
Division 6 Week  27
617 Squadron v Prattens B
After Nines v Sopranos
The Seven v Welton Exiles
White Hart v Fleur De Lys
Eagles v Diddy Diamonds
Leigh Lyons v Mother Tuckers
The Rec v Alley Cats
Free Date v Smilies
Division 1 Week  29
Charlton Aces v Happy Wanderers
St Josephs B v Magpies
Woodstones v Winsleys
Chewton Exiles v Welton Rovers
Knighthawkes v St Josephs A
Mid Norton C.Club v Miners
Octavo v Somer Sets
P.O.W. Exiles v Purnells C.C. A
Division 2 Week  29
High Park v Crown Jewels
Pathetic Sharks v Farmborough
Pioneers v Roughedges
Docile Drifters v Radstock 8
Misfits v Head Hunters
Rocky's Lot v Frolicking Farmers
Skyvers v Peasedown Rebels
The 'B' Team v Club A
Division 3 Week  29
Allsorts v Gravediggers
Jack's Blades v Chilli Crew
Tailenders v Lionhearts
Alleywhackers v Wasters
Barking Hounds v Bees
Mendip Boys v Norton Legion
Muppets v Rancid Gruellers
Seven To One v Odds & Sods
     
Division 4 Week  29
Ali's Lot v Clutton Social Club
Fly By Nights v Peasedown Sports
Herberts v Beerbellies
Ringomortis v Making up the Numbers
T8 Rabble v Headless Chickens
Camshafters v Stones Cross
Lofty's 8 v Wanderers
Rebels v Bonus Balls
Division 5 Week  29
Badger Boys v Dambusters
Prattens A v Rob's Revival
Radstock Relics v Mission Impossible
Artic Blonde v Coleford Legion Rejects
Haydon Hurricans v Railway Ravers
Ivor's 8 v Mat Thumpers
Templars v Mad Hatters
The Norwest Ten v Fosseway Exiles
Division 6 Week  29
Diddy Diamonds v 617 Squadron
Fleur De Lys v Welton Exiles
Prattens B v Smilies
The Seven v After Nines
White Hart v Alley Cats
Eagles v Mother Tuckers
Sopranos v The Rec
Free Date v Leigh Lyons
Division 1 Week  26
Charlton Aces v Woodstones
Miners v Magpies
Somer Sets v Happy Wanderers
St Josephs B v Chewton Exiles
Octavo v Knighthawkes
P.O.W. Exiles v Mid Norton C.Club
Purnells C.C. A v Welton Rovers
Winsleys v St Josephs A
Division 2 Week  26
Club A v Crown Jewels
Farmborough v Head Hunters
High Park v Rocky's Lot
Docile Drifters v Pathetic Sharks
Frolicking Farmers v Peasedown Rebels
Misfits v Pioneers
Radstock 8 v Roughedges
The 'B' Team v Skyvers
Division 3 Week  26
Allsorts v Mendip Boys
Bees v Norton Legion
Chilli Crew v Odds & Sods
Tailenders v Jack's Blades
Alleywhackers v Seven To One
Barking Hounds v Muppets
Rancid Gruellers v Gravediggers
Wasters v Lionhearts
     
Division 4 Week  26
Fly By Nights v Camshafters
Making up the Numbers v Wanderers
T8 Rabble v Ali's Lot
Bonus Balls v Beerbellies
Headless Chickens v Peasedown Sports
Lofty's 8 v Herberts
Rebels v Ringomortis
Stones Cross v Clutton Social Club
Division 5 Week  26
Dambusters v Railway Ravers
Fosseway Exiles v Rob's Revival
Prattens A v Artic Blonde
Coleford Legion Rejects v Mat Thumpers
Haydon Hurricans v Radstock Relics
Mad Hatters v Mission Impossible
Templars v Badger Boys
The Norwest Ten v Ivor's 8
Division 6 Week  26
Alley Cats v After Nines
Diddy Diamonds v Free Date
Fleur De Lys v The Seven
Prattens B v Eagles
Welton Exiles v The Rec
Mother Tuckers v 617 Squadron
Smilies v Leigh Lyons
Sopranos v White Hart
Division 1 Week  28
Miners v Chewton Exiles
Somer Sets v Woodstones
St Josephs B v P.O.W. Exiles
Magpies v Welton Rovers
Octavo v Charlton Aces
Purnells C.C. A v Mid Norton C.Club
St Josephs A v Happy Wanderers
Winsleys v Knighthawkes
Division 2 Week  28
Club A v Rocky's Lot
Farmborough v Pioneers
Head Hunters v Roughedges
Peasedown Rebels v Crown Jewels
Frolicking Farmers v Skyvers
Misfits v Docile Drifters
Radstock 8 v Pathetic Sharks
The 'B' Team v High Park
Division 3 Week  28
Allsorts v Barking Hounds
Bees v Muppets
Chilli Crew v Seven To One
Gravediggers v Norton Legion
Odds & Sods v Lionhearts
Alleywhackers v Tailenders
Rancid Gruellers v Mendip Boys
Wasters v Jack's Blades
     
Division 4 Week  28
Clutton Social Club v Peasedown Sports
Making up the Numbers v Herberts
T8 Rabble v Fly By Nights
Bonus Balls v Ringomortis
Headless Chickens v Camshafters
Lofty's 8 v Rebels
Stones Cross v Ali's Lot
Wanderers v Beerbellies
Division 5 Week  28
Dambusters v Radstock Relics
Fosseway Exiles v Artic Blonde
Railway Ravers v Mission Impossible
Coleford Legion Rejects v Ivor's 8
Haydon Hurricans v Templars
Mad Hatters v Badger Boys
Mat Thumpers v Rob's Revival
The Norwest Ten v Prattens A
Division 6 Week  28
617 Squadron v Leigh Lyons
After Nines v The Rec
Alley Cats v The Seven
Diddy Diamonds v Prattens B
Fleur De Lys v Sopranos
Welton Exiles v White Hart
Mother Tuckers v Free Date
Smilies v Eagles
Division 1 Week  30
Happy Wanderers v Knighthawkes
Miners v P.O.W. Exiles
Somer Sets v Charlton Aces
Welton Rovers v Mid Norton C.Club
Magpies v Chewton Exiles
Purnells C.C. A v St Josephs B
St Josephs A v Woodstones
Winsleys v Octavo
Division 2 Week  30
Club A v High Park
Crown Jewels v Skyvers
Farmborough v Docile Drifters
Head Hunters v Pioneers
Peasedown Rebels v Rocky's Lot
Frolicking Farmers v The 'B' Team
Radstock 8 v Misfits
Roughedges v Pathetic Sharks
Division 3 Week  30
Bees v Allsorts
Chilli Crew v Alleywhackers
Gravediggers v Mendip Boys
Norton Legion v Muppets
Odds & Sods v Jack's Blades
Lionhearts v Seven To One
Rancid Gruellers v Barking Hounds
Wasters v Tailenders
     
Division 4 Week  30
Clutton Social Club v Camshafters
Making up the Numbers v Rebels
Peasedown Sports v Ali's Lot
Beerbellies v Ringomortis
Bonus Balls v Lofty's 8
Headless Chickens v Fly By Nights
Stones Cross v T8 Rabble
Wanderers v Herberts
Division 5 Week  30
Dambusters v Templars
Fosseway Exiles v Prattens A
Railway Ravers v Radstock Relics
Coleford Legion Rejects v The Norwest Ten
Mad Hatters v Haydon Hurricans
Mat Thumpers v Artic Blonde
Mission Impossible v Badger Boys
Rob's Revival v Ivor's 8
Division 6 Week  30
617 Squadron v Free Date
After Nines v White Hart
Alley Cats v Fleur De Lys
Welton Exiles v Sopranos
Leigh Lyons v Eagles
Mother Tuckers v Prattens B
Smilies v Diddy Diamonds
The Rec v The Seven




Make a free website with Yola