Paulton & District Skittle League


Season 2021 - 2022

Fixtures - Weeks 7 & 8


Week 7 20-Oct-21 & 21-Oct-21
Division 1 Week  7 Venue
Wed 20-Oct Chewton Exiles v Miners at  Farrington Hall
Wed 20-Oct Happy Wanderers v P.O.W. Exiles at  High Littleton Recreation Club
Wed 20-Oct Skyvers v St Josephs B at  Welton Rovers
Thur 21-Oct Mid Norton C.Club v Roughedges at  Mid Norton C.Club
Thur 21-Oct Octavo v Free Date at  Welton Rovers
Thur 21-Oct St Josephs A v Knighthawkes at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 21-Oct Winsleys v Purnells C.C. A at  Peasedown C.Club

Free Date v Magpies at  
Division 2 Week  7
Wed 20-Oct Frolicking Farmers v Charlton Aces at  Timsbury Legion
Wed 20-Oct Pathetic Sharks v Club A at  Mid Norton C.Club
Thur 21-Oct Barking Hounds v Rancid Gruellers at  Welton Rovers
Thur 21-Oct Mendip Boys v Farmborough at  White Hart, Mid Norton
Thur 21-Oct Misfits v Free Date at  High Littleton Recreation Club
Thur 21-Oct Radstock 8 v Crown Jewels at  Radstock W.M.Club
Thur 21-Oct The 'B' Team v Seven To One at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon

Free Date v High Park at  
Division 3 Week  7
Wed 20-Oct Allsorts v Wasters at  Westhill Gardens, Westfield
Wed 20-Oct Chilli Crew v Headless Chickens at  Norwest Bowls Club
Wed 20-Oct Gravediggers v Beerbellies at  Welton Rovers
Wed 20-Oct Peasedown Sports v Odds & Sods at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 21-Oct Alleywhackers v Lionhearts at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Thur 21-Oct Docile Drifters v Stones Cross at  The Bell, Leigh on Mendip
Thur 21-Oct Lofty's 8 v Free Date at  Mid Norton Social Club

Free Date v Jack's Blades at  
           
Division 4 Week  7
Wed 20-Oct Fly By Nights v Bonus Balls at  Coleford Legion
Wed 20-Oct Fosseway Exiles v Ali's Lot at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton
Wed 20-Oct Railway Ravers v Free Date at  Railway, Radstock
Wed 20-Oct Tailenders v Norton Legion at  Kings Head, Coleford
Thur 21-Oct Haydon Hurricans v Herberts at  Haydon Que Club
Thur 21-Oct Rebels v Clutton Social Club at  Westhill Gardens, Westfield
Thur 21-Oct Wanderers v Camshafters at  Paulton Rovers

Free Date v Rob's Revival at  
Division 5 Week  7
Wed 20-Oct Dambusters v Artic Blonde at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Wed 20-Oct Making up the Numbers v Free Date at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
Wed 20-Oct White Hart v Mad Hatters at  White Hart, Mid Norton
Thur 21-Oct Ivor's 8 v Alley Cats at  Mardons Club
Thur 21-Oct Smilies v Welton Exiles at  Radstock W.M.Club
Thur 21-Oct Templars v Sopranos at  Clutton Social Club

Free Date v Mission Impossible at  

Free Date v Mat Thumpers at  
Division 6 Week  7
Wed 20-Oct 617 Squadron v Leigh Lyons at  Radstock W.M.Club
Wed 20-Oct Mardons B v Head Hunters at  Mardons Club
Wed 20-Oct Nobby's Nobs v Free Date at  Paulton Rovers
Wed 20-Oct Prattens A v Riverside Rollers at  Prattens Club
Wed 20-Oct The Seven v Young Gunz at  Haydon Que Club
Thur 21-Oct Coleford Legion Rejects v Red Lion Diamonds at  Coleford Legion
Thur 21-Oct Large and in Charge v Free Date at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton

Free Date v The Rec at  
Week 8 27-Oct-21 & 28-Oct-21
Division 1 Week  8 Venue
Wed 27-Oct Miners v St Josephs A at  Radstock Town F.C.
Wed 27-Oct St Josephs B v Octavo at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 28-Oct Knighthawkes v Mid Norton C.Club at  Radstock W.M.Club
Thur 28-Oct Magpies v Happy Wanderers at  Railway, Radstock
Thur 28-Oct P.O.W. Exiles v Skyvers at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 28-Oct Purnells C.C. A v Chewton Exiles at  Purnells C.Club
Thur 28-Oct Roughedges v Free Date at  Norwest Bowls Club

Free Date v Winsleys at  
Division 2 Week  8
Wed 27-Oct Charlton Aces v Pathetic Sharks at  Welton Rovers
Wed 27-Oct Club A v The 'B' Team at  Radstock W.M.Club
Wed 27-Oct Crown Jewels v Misfits at  Coleford Legion
Wed 27-Oct Farmborough v Radstock 8 at  Timsbury Legion
Wed 27-Oct High Park v Mendip Boys at  Paulton Rovers
Thur 28-Oct Rancid Gruellers v Free Date at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton
Thur 28-Oct Seven To One v Barking Hounds at  Westhill Gardens, Westfield

Free Date v Frolicking Farmers at  
Division 3 Week  8
Wed 27-Oct Jack's Blades v Gravediggers at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
Wed 27-Oct Odds & Sods v Free Date at  Westhill Gardens, Westfield
Thur 28-Oct Beerbellies v Docile Drifters at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
Thur 28-Oct Headless Chickens v Peasedown Sports at  Prattens Club
Thur 28-Oct Lionhearts v Chilli Crew at  Haydon Que Club
Thur 28-Oct Stones Cross v Lofty's 8 at  Mid Norton C.Club
Thur 28-Oct Wasters v Alleywhackers at  White Hart, Mid Norton

Free Date v Allsorts at  
           
Division 4 Week  8
Wed 27-Oct Ali's Lot v Railway Ravers at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Wed 27-Oct Bonus Balls v Fosseway Exiles at  Welton Rovers
Wed 27-Oct Clutton Social Club v Haydon Hurricans at  Clutton Social Club
Wed 27-Oct Herberts v Wanderers at  Farrington Hall
Wed 27-Oct Norton Legion v Rebels at  Mid Norton Social Club
Thur 28-Oct Camshafters v Free Date at  Tuckers Grave
Thur 28-Oct Rob's Revival v Fly By Nights at  Mid Norton Social Club

Free Date v Tailenders at  
Division 5 Week  8
Wed 27-Oct Alley Cats v Dambusters at  Mid Norton C.Club
Wed 27-Oct Welton Exiles v Ivor's 8 at  Red Post, Peasedown
Thur 28-Oct Artic Blonde v Free Date at  Kings Head, Coleford
Thur 28-Oct Mad Hatters v Templars at  Mardons Club
Thur 28-Oct Mat Thumpers v Smilies at  Welton Rovers
Thur 28-Oct Mission Impossible v White Hart at  Welton Rovers
Thur 28-Oct Sopranos v Making up the Numbers at  Paulton Rovers

Free Date v Free Date at  
Division 6 Week  8

Free Date v Large and in Charge at  
Wed 27-Oct Head Hunters v Free Date at  Kings Head, Coleford
Wed 27-Oct Red Lion Diamonds v The Seven at  Red Lion, Paulton
Wed 27-Oct Riverside Rollers v 617 Squadron at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton
Wed 27-Oct Young Gunz v Nobby's Nobs at  Mardons Club
Thur 28-Oct Leigh Lyons v Mardons B at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Thur 28-Oct The Rec v Coleford Legion Rejects at  High Littleton Recreation Club

Free Date v Prattens A at  



Make a free website with Yola