Paulton & District Skittle League

All Fixtures

2018 - 2019 Season

All Teams - All Divisions - All Weeks
( These may change if teams drop out or change alleys/days )

All Team Fixtures can be found on the'Download' page.

UB8 has not re-entered the league.

Faulkland Exiles have changed their name to 'The Seven'

Red Lion Aces have changed their name to 'Templars' and now play at Clutton Social Club on Thursdays.

One new team in Div 7  'Mat Thumpers' who play at the Dolphin on Thursdays.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Week 1

Week 2
19-Sep-18

20-Sep-18

26-Sep-18

27-Sep-18
Division  ONE

Week 1

Division  ONE

Week 2
Chewton Exiles
v
Knighthawkes

Knighthawkes
v
High Park
Happy Wanderers
v
Somer Sets

Mid Norton C.Club
v
Purnells C.C. A
High Park
v
Mid Norton C.Club

Miners
v
Charlton Aces
Magpies
v
Miners

Roughedges
v
Happy Wanderers
P.O.W. Exiles
v
St Josephs A

Skyvers
v
Magpies
Purnells C.C. A
v
Skyvers

Somer Sets
v
Chewton Exiles
St Josephs B
v
Roughedges

St Josephs A
v
St Josephs B
Charlton Aces
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
P.O.W. Exiles







Division  TWO

Week 1

Division  TWO

Week 2
B.M.F.'s
v
Denis's Menaces

All Sorts
v
Farmborough
Barking Hounds
v
Winsleys

Alleywhackers
v
Crown Jewels
Crown Jewels
v
All Sorts

Club A
v
B.M.F.'s
Farmborough
v
Woodstones

Denis's Menaces
v
Barking Hounds
Frolicking Farmers
v
Club A

Welton Rovers
v
Pathetic Sharks
Octavo
v
Welton Rovers

Winsleys
v
Octavo
Peasedown Rebels
v
Alleywhackers

Woodstones
v
Frolicking Farmers
Pathetic Sharks
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Peasedown Rebels







Division  THREE

Week 1

Division  THREE

Week 2
Jacks Blades
v
Misfits

Beerbellies
v
West End
Lionhearts
v
Radstock Town S.C.

Bees
v
Jacks Blades
Pioneers
v
Bees

Docile Drifters
v
Odds & Sods
Rebels
v
Docile Drifters

Headless Chickens
v
Lionhearts
Rockys Lot
v
Rancid Gruellers

Misfits
v
The "B" Team
The "B" Team
v
Beerbellies

Radstock Town S.C.
v
Rockys Lot
West End
v
Headless Chickens

Rancid Gruellers
v
Rebels
Odds & Sods
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Pioneers







Division  FOUR

Week 1

Division  FOUR

Week 2
Fly By Nights
v
Badger Boys

Badger Boys
v
Loftys 8
Gravediggers
v
Peasedown Sports

Chilli Crew
v
Fly By Nights
Herberts
v
Chilli Crew

Mendip Boys
v
Norton Legion
Loftys 8
v
Robs Revival

Peasedown Sports
v
Herberts
Muppets
v
Seven To One

Robs Revival
v
Muppets
Que Club A
v
Tailenders

Seven To One
v
Wasters
Wasters
v
Mendip Boys

Tailenders
v
Gravediggers
Norton Legion
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Que Club A







Division  FIVE

Week 1

Division  FIVE

Week 2
Bonus Balls
v
White Hart

Ali's Lot
v
Bonus Balls
Clutton Social Club
v
Wanderers

Camshafters
v
Clutton Social Club
Mad Hatters
v
Making up the Numbers

Making up the Numbers
v
Ringomortis
R.B.S.Ltd
v
Camshafters

Railway Ravers
v
R.B.S.Ltd
Ringomortis
v
Welton Exiles

Wanderers
v
Mad Hatters
Stones Cross
v
Railway Ravers

White Hart
v
Stones Cross
T8 Rabble
v
Ali's Lot

Free Date
v
T8 Rabble
Free Date
v
Free Date
 
Welton Exiles
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 1

Division  SIX

Week 2
Alley Cats
v
Templars

Artic Blonde
v
Alley Cats
Dambusters
v
Coleford Legion Rejects

Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Prattens A
Leigh Lyons
v
Fosseway Exiles

Haydon Hurricans
v
Radstock Relics
Mother Tuckers
v
Mision Impossible

Ivors 8
v
Leigh Lyons
Prattens A
v
Haydon Hurricans

Mision Impossible
v
Dambusters
Radstock Relics
v
Artic Blonde

Templars
v
The Norwest Ten
The Norwest Ten
v
Ivors 8

Free Date
v
Mother Tuckers
Free Date
v
Free Date
 
Fosseway Exiles
v
Free Date







Division  SEVEN

Week 1

Division  SEVEN

Week 2
Eagles
v
Mat Thumpers

After Nines
v
Sopranos
Fleur De Lys
v
Prattens B

The Seven
v
Eagles
Headhunters
v
617 Squadron

Mat Thumpers
v
Fleur De Lys
Red Lion Diamonds
v
After Nines

Prattens B
v
Red Lion Diamonds
Smilies
v
The Seven

Taxi Joes
v
Headhunters
Sopranos
v
Wagon & Horses

Wagon & Horses
v
The Rec
The Rec
v
Taxi Joes

Free Date
v
Smilies
Free Date
v
Free Date

617 Squadron
v
Free Date
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 3

Week 4
03-Oct-18

04-Oct-18

10-Oct-18

11-Oct-18
Division  ONE

Week 3

Division  ONE

Week 4
Charlton Aces
v
St Josephs A

Knighthawkes
v
Purnells C.C. A
Chewton Exiles
v
Mid Norton C.Club

Mid Norton C.Club
v
Magpies
Happy Wanderers
v
Knighthawkes

Miners
v
P.O.W. Exiles
High Park
v
Skyvers

Roughedges
v
Chewton Exiles
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Roughedges

Skyvers
v
Charlton Aces
Purnells C.C. A
v
Miners

Somer Sets
v
High Park
St Josephs B
v
Somer Sets

St Josephs A
v
Happy Wanderers
Magpies
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
St Josephs B







Division  TWO

Week 3

Division  TWO

Week 4
B.M.F.'s
v
Winsleys

All Sorts
v
Frolicking Farmers
Barking Hounds
v
Welton Rovers

Alleywhackers
v
Farmborough
Crown Jewels
v
Woodstones

Club A
v
Barking Hounds
Farmborough
v
Club A

Denis's Menaces
v
Octavo
Frolicking Farmers
v
Denis's Menaces

Welton Rovers
v
Peasedown Rebels
Pathetic Sharks
v
Alleywhackers

Winsleys
v
Pathetic Sharks
Peasedown Rebels
v
All Sorts

Woodstones
v
B.M.F.'s
Octavo
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Crown Jewels







Division  THREE

Week 3

Division  THREE

Week 4
Jacks Blades
v
Beerbellies

Beerbellies
v
Lionhearts
Lionhearts
v
Rancid Gruellers

Bees
v
The "B" Team
Odds & Sods
v
Bees

Docile Drifters
v
Pioneers
Pioneers
v
Misfits

Headless Chickens
v
Rockys Lot
Rockys Lot
v
Docile Drifters

Misfits
v
West End
The "B" Team
v
Headless Chickens

Radstock Town S.C.
v
Rebels
West End
v
Radstock Town S.C.

Rancid Gruellers
v
Odds & Sods
Rebels
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Jacks Blades







Division  FOUR

Week 3

Division  FOUR

Week 4
Fly By Nights
v
Robs Revival

Badger Boys
v
Muppets
Gravediggers
v
Chilli Crew

Chilli Crew
v
Loftys 8
Herberts
v
Badger Boys

Mendip Boys
v
Que Club A
Loftys 8
v
Seven To One

Peasedown Sports
v
Fly By Nights
Muppets
v
Mendip Boys

Robs Revival
v
Wasters
Norton Legion
v
Tailenders

Seven To One
v
Norton Legion
Que Club A
v
Peasedown Sports

Tailenders
v
Herberts
Wasters
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Gravediggers







Division  FIVE

Week 3

Division  FIVE

Week 4
Bonus Balls
v
Railway Ravers

Ali's Lot
v
Stones Cross
Clutton Social Club
v
Making up the Numbers

Camshafters
v
Mad Hatters
Mad Hatters
v
Welton Exiles

Railway Ravers
v
Clutton Social Club
R.B.S.Ltd
v
Wanderers

Wanderers
v
Ringomortis
Stones Cross
v
Camshafters

Welton Exiles
v
T8 Rabble
T8 Rabble
v
White Hart

White Hart
v
R.B.S.Ltd
Ringomortis
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Bonus Balls
Free Date
v
Ali's Lot
 
Making up the Numbers
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 3

Division  SIX

Week 4
Alley Cats
v
Ivors 8

Artic Blonde
v
The Norwest Ten
Dambusters
v
Haydon Hurricans

Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Radstock Relics
Mother Tuckers
v
Coleford Legion Rejects

Fosseway Exiles
v
Mother Tuckers
Prattens A
v
Artic Blonde

Haydon Hurricans
v
Alley Cats
Radstock Relics
v
Templars

Mision Impossible
v
Prattens A
The Norwest Ten
v
Fosseway Exiles

Templars
v
Leigh Lyons
Leigh Lyons
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Dambusters
Free Date
v
Mision Impossible
 
Ivors 8
v
Free Date







Division  SEVEN

Week 3

Division  SEVEN

Week 4
Eagles
v
Prattens B

617 Squadron
v
Smilies
Fleur De Lys
v
After Nines

After Nines
v
The Rec
Red Lion Diamonds
v
Wagon & Horses

The Seven
v
Fleur De Lys
Smilies
v
Mat Thumpers

Mat Thumpers
v
Red Lion Diamonds
Sopranos
v
Taxi Joes

Prattens B
v
Sopranos
The Rec
v
617 Squadron

Wagon & Horses
v
Headhunters
Headhunters
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Eagles
Free Date
v
The Seven

Taxi Joes
v
Free Date
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 5

Week 6
17-Oct-18

18-Oct-18

24-Oct-18

25-Oct-18
Division  ONE

Week 5

Division  ONE

Week 6
Charlton Aces
v
Roughedges

Knighthawkes
v
Magpies
Chewton Exiles
v
Skyvers

Mid Norton C.Club
v
Charlton Aces
Happy Wanderers
v
Mid Norton C.Club

Miners
v
St Josephs B
High Park
v
Miners

Roughedges
v
High Park
Magpies
v
St Josephs A

Skyvers
v
P.O.W. Exiles
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Somer Sets

Somer Sets
v
Purnells C.C. A
St Josephs B
v
Knighthawkes

St Josephs A
v
Chewton Exiles
Purnells C.C. A
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Happy Wanderers







Division  TWO

Week 5

Division  TWO

Week 6
B.M.F.'s
v
Welton Rovers

All Sorts
v
B.M.F.'s
Crown Jewels
v
Club A

Alleywhackers
v
Frolicking Farmers
Farmborough
v
Denis's Menaces

Club A
v
Octavo
Frolicking Farmers
v
Winsleys

Denis's Menaces
v
Pathetic Sharks
Octavo
v
Alleywhackers

Welton Rovers
v
Crown Jewels
Pathetic Sharks
v
All Sorts

Winsleys
v
Peasedown Rebels
Peasedown Rebels
v
Woodstones

Woodstones
v
Barking Hounds
Barking Hounds
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Farmborough







Division  THREE

Week 5

Division  THREE

Week 6
Jacks Blades
v
Headless Chickens

Beerbellies
v
Rockys Lot
Lionhearts
v
Docile Drifters

Bees
v
West End
Odds & Sods
v
Misfits

Docile Drifters
v
Jacks Blades
Pioneers
v
Beerbellies

Headless Chickens
v
Rebels
Rebels
v
Bees

Misfits
v
Lionhearts
The "B" Team
v
Radstock Town S.C.

Radstock Town S.C.
v
Odds & Sods
West End
v
Rancid Gruellers

Rancid Gruellers
v
Pioneers
Rockys Lot
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
The "B" Team







Division  FOUR

Week 5

Division  FOUR

Week 6
Fly By Nights
v
Seven To One

Badger Boys
v
Wasters
Gravediggers
v
Badger Boys

Chilli Crew
v
Muppets
Herberts
v
Robs Revival

Mendip Boys
v
Gravediggers
Loftys 8
v
Mendip Boys

Peasedown Sports
v
Loftys 8
Norton Legion
v
Peasedown Sports

Robs Revival
v
Norton Legion
Que Club A
v
Chilli Crew

Seven To One
v
Que Club A
Wasters
v
Tailenders

Tailenders
v
Fly By Nights
Muppets
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Herberts







Division  FIVE

Week 5

Division  FIVE

Week 6
Bonus Balls
v
Camshafters

Ali's Lot
v
R.B.S.Ltd
Clutton Social Club
v
Welton Exiles

Camshafters
v
Ringomortis
R.B.S.Ltd
v
Making up the Numbers

Making up the Numbers
v
T8 Rabble
Ringomortis
v
Ali's Lot

Railway Ravers
v
Mad Hatters
Stones Cross
v
Wanderers

Welton Exiles
v
Bonus Balls
T8 Rabble
v
Railway Ravers

White Hart
v
Clutton Social Club
Mad Hatters
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Stones Cross
Free Date
v
White Hart
 
Wanderers
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 5

Division  SIX

Week 6
Alley Cats
v
Fosseway Exiles

Artic Blonde
v
Leigh Lyons
Dambusters
v
Artic Blonde

Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Alley Cats
Leigh Lyons
v
Mision Impossible

Fosseway Exiles
v
Dambusters
Mother Tuckers
v
Haydon Hurricans

Haydon Hurricans
v
The Norwest Ten
Prattens A
v
Templars

Ivors 8
v
Mother Tuckers
Radstock Relics
v
Ivors 8

Mision Impossible
v
Radstock Relics
The Norwest Ten
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Prattens A
Free Date
v
Coleford Legion Rejects
 
Templars
v
Free Date







Division  SEVEN

Week 5

Division  SEVEN

Week 6
Eagles
v
After Nines

617 Squadron
v
Eagles
Fleur De Lys
v
Wagon & Horses

After Nines
v
Headhunters
Headhunters
v
The Seven

The Seven
v
Red Lion Diamonds
Red Lion Diamonds
v
Taxi Joes

Mat Thumpers
v
Sopranos
Smilies
v
Prattens B

Prattens B
v
The Rec
Sopranos
v
617 Squadron

Taxi Joes
v
Smilies
The Rec
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Fleur De Lys
Free Date
v
Mat Thumpers

Wagon & Horses
v
Free Date
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 7

Week 8
31-Oct-18

01-Nov-18

07-Nov-18

08-Nov-18
Division  ONE

Week 7

Division  ONE

Week 8
Charlton Aces
v
Somer Sets

Knighthawkes
v
Charlton Aces
Chewton Exiles
v
Miners

Mid Norton C.Club
v
P.O.W. Exiles
Happy Wanderers
v
Skyvers

Miners
v
Happy Wanderers
Magpies
v
Roughedges

Roughedges
v
Purnells C.C. A
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Knighthawkes

Skyvers
v
St Josephs B
Purnells C.C. A
v
St Josephs A

Somer Sets
v
Magpies
St Josephs B
v
Mid Norton C.Club

St Josephs A
v
High Park
High Park
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Chewton Exiles







Division  TWO

Week 7

Division  TWO

Week 8
Barking Hounds
v
Alleywhackers

All Sorts
v
Barking Hounds
Crown Jewels
v
Denis's Menaces

Alleywhackers
v
B.M.F.'s
Farmborough
v
Winsleys

Club A
v
Pathetic Sharks
Frolicking Farmers
v
Welton Rovers

Denis's Menaces
v
Peasedown Rebels
Octavo
v
All Sorts

Welton Rovers
v
Farmborough
Pathetic Sharks
v
Woodstones

Winsleys
v
Crown Jewels
Peasedown Rebels
v
Club A

Woodstones
v
Octavo
B.M.F.'s
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Frolicking Farmers







Division  THREE

Week 7

Division  THREE

Week 8
Jacks Blades
v
Radstock Town S.C.

Beerbellies
v
Rebels
Odds & Sods
v
Beerbellies

Bees
v
Lionhearts
Pioneers
v
Headless Chickens

Docile Drifters
v
The "B" Team
Rebels
v
Misfits

Headless Chickens
v
Odds & Sods
Rockys Lot
v
Bees

Misfits
v
Rockys Lot
The "B" Team
v
Rancid Gruellers

Radstock Town S.C.
v
Pioneers
West End
v
Docile Drifters

Rancid Gruellers
v
Jacks Blades
Lionhearts
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
West End







Division  FOUR

Week 7

Division  FOUR

Week 8
Fly By Nights
v
Mendip Boys

Badger Boys
v
Norton Legion
Gravediggers
v
Robs Revival

Chilli Crew
v
Wasters
Herberts
v
Seven To One

Mendip Boys
v
Herberts
Muppets
v
Tailenders

Peasedown Sports
v
Muppets
Norton Legion
v
Chilli Crew

Robs Revival
v
Que Club A
Que Club A
v
Badger Boys

Seven To One
v
Gravediggers
Wasters
v
Peasedown Sports

Tailenders
v
Loftys 8
Loftys 8
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Fly By Nights







Division  FIVE

Week 7

Division  FIVE

Week 8
Bonus Balls
v
Wanderers

Ali's Lot
v
Clutton Social Club
Mad Hatters
v
Ali's Lot

Making up the Numbers
v
Bonus Balls
R.B.S.Ltd
v
Welton Exiles

Railway Ravers
v
Ringomortis
Ringomortis
v
White Hart

Wanderers
v
T8 Rabble
Stones Cross
v
Making up the Numbers

Welton Exiles
v
Stones Cross
T8 Rabble
v
Camshafters

White Hart
v
Mad Hatters
Clutton Social Club
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
R.B.S.Ltd
Free Date
v
Railway Ravers
 
Camshafters
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 7

Division  SIX

Week 8
Dambusters
v
Templars

Coleford Legion Rejects
v
The Norwest Ten
Leigh Lyons
v
Coleford Legion Rejects

Fosseway Exiles
v
Prattens A
Mother Tuckers
v
Artic Blonde

Haydon Hurricans
v
Leigh Lyons
Prattens A
v
Ivors 8

Ivors 8
v
Dambusters
Radstock Relics
v
Fosseway Exiles

Mision Impossible
v
Alley Cats
The Norwest Ten
v
Mision Impossible

Templars
v
Mother Tuckers
Alley Cats
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Radstock Relics
Free Date
v
Haydon Hurricans
 
Artic Blonde
v
Free Date







Division  SEVEN

Week 7

Division  SEVEN

Week 8
Eagles
v
Wagon & Horses

617 Squadron
v
Fleur De Lys
Fleur De Lys
v
Taxi Joes

The Seven
v
Sopranos
Headhunters
v
Mat Thumpers

Mat Thumpers
v
The Rec
Red Lion Diamonds
v
617 Squadron

Prattens B
v
Headhunters
Smilies
v
After Nines

Taxi Joes
v
Eagles
The Rec
v
The Seven

Wagon & Horses
v
Smilies
Sopranos
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Red Lion Diamonds
Free Date
v
Prattens B

After Nines
v
Free Date
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 9

Week 10
21-Nov-18

22-Nov-18

28-Nov-18

29-Nov-18
Division  ONE

Week 9

Division  ONE

Week 10
Chewton Exiles
v
High Park

Charlton Aces
v
Chewton Exiles
Happy Wanderers
v
Purnells C.C. A

High Park
v
Happy Wanderers
Mid Norton C.Club
v
Knighthawkes

Magpies
v
P.O.W. Exiles
Miners
v
Roughedges

Purnells C.C. A
v
St Josephs B
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Charlton Aces

Roughedges
v
Skyvers
Skyvers
v
Somer Sets

Somer Sets
v
Mid Norton C.Club
St Josephs B
v
Magpies

St Josephs A
v
Miners
Free Date
v
St Josephs A
 
Knighthawkes
v
Free Date







Division  TWO

Week 9

Division  TWO

Week 10
Crown Jewels
v
Octavo

All Sorts
v
Winsleys
Denis's Menaces
v
Club A

Alleywhackers
v
Welton Rovers
Farmborough
v
Barking Hounds

B.M.F.'s
v
Farmborough
Frolicking Farmers
v
B.M.F.'s

Barking Hounds
v
Crown Jewels
Peasedown Rebels
v
Pathetic Sharks

Octavo
v
Peasedown Rebels
Welton Rovers
v
All Sorts

Pathetic Sharks
v
Frolicking Farmers
Winsleys
v
Woodstones

Woodstones
v
Denis's Menaces
Free Date
v
Alleywhackers
 
Club A
v
Free Date







Division  THREE

Week 9

Division  THREE

Week 10
Docile Drifters
v
Misfits

Beerbellies
v
Radstock Town S.C.
Jacks Blades
v
Rebels

Bees
v
Docile Drifters
Pioneers
v
Odds & Sods

Lionhearts
v
The "B" Team
Radstock Town S.C.
v
Headless Chickens

Misfits
v
Rancid Gruellers
Rancid Gruellers
v
Beerbellies

Odds & Sods
v
West End
The "B" Team
v
Rockys Lot

Rebels
v
Pioneers
West End
v
Lionhearts

Rockys Lot
v
Jacks Blades
Free Date
v
Bees
 
Headless Chickens
v
Free Date







Division  FOUR

Week 9

Division  FOUR

Week 10
Fly By Nights
v
Loftys 8

Chilli Crew
v
Robs Revival
Gravediggers
v
Wasters

Loftys 8
v
Herberts
Herberts
v
Muppets

Muppets
v
Gravediggers
Mendip Boys
v
Peasedown Sports

Norton Legion
v
Fly By Nights
Que Club A
v
Norton Legion

Peasedown Sports
v
Seven To One
Robs Revival
v
Badger Boys

Tailenders
v
Mendip Boys
Seven To One
v
Chilli Crew

Wasters
v
Que Club A
Free Date
v
Tailenders
 
Badger Boys
v
Free Date







Division  FIVE

Week 9

Division  FIVE

Week 10
Ali's Lot
v
Making up the Numbers

Bonus Balls
v
Mad Hatters
Clutton Social Club
v
Bonus Balls

Making up the Numbers
v
White Hart
Mad Hatters
v
T8 Rabble

Stones Cross
v
Clutton Social Club
R.B.S.Ltd
v
Stones Cross

T8 Rabble
v
Ringomortis
Railway Ravers
v
Camshafters

Wanderers
v
Railway Ravers
White Hart
v
Wanderers

Welton Exiles
v
Ali's Lot
Free Date
v
Welton Exiles

Camshafters
v
Free Date
Ringomortis
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
R.B.S.Ltd







Division  SIX

Week 9

Division  SIX

Week 10
Alley Cats
v
Dambusters

Dambusters
v
The Norwest Ten
Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Templars

Fosseway Exiles
v
Mision Impossible
Haydon Hurricans
v
Artic Blonde

Ivors 8
v
Coleford Legion Rejects
Mision Impossible
v
Ivors 8

Mother Tuckers
v
Leigh Lyons
Radstock Relics
v
Prattens A

Prattens A
v
Alley Cats
The Norwest Ten
v
Mother Tuckers

Templars
v
Haydon Hurricans
Free Date
v
Fosseway Exiles

Artic Blonde
v
Free Date
Leigh Lyons
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Radstock Relics







Division  SEVEN

Week 9

Division  SEVEN

Week 10
The Seven
v
Taxi Joes

617 Squadron
v
The Seven
Mat Thumpers
v
Wagon & Horses

Eagles
v
The Rec
Prattens B
v
After Nines

Fleur De Lys
v
Sopranos
Red Lion Diamonds
v
Fleur De Lys

Smilies
v
Headhunters
Sopranos
v
Eagles

Taxi Joes
v
Mat Thumpers
The Rec
v
Smilies

Wagon & Horses
v
Prattens B
Free Date
v
617 Squadron

After Nines
v
Free Date
Headhunters
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Red Lion Diamonds
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 11

Week 12
05-Dec-18

06-Dec-18

12-Dec-18

13-Dec-18
Division  ONE

Week 11

Division  ONE

Week 12
Happy Wanderers
v
Chewton Exiles

Charlton Aces
v
Happy Wanderers
Knighthawkes
v
Somer Sets

Chewton Exiles
v
St Josephs B
Magpies
v
Charlton Aces

High Park
v
P.O.W. Exiles
Mid Norton C.Club
v
Roughedges

Miners
v
Skyvers
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Purnells C.C. A

Purnells C.C. A
v
Magpies
Skyvers
v
St Josephs A

Roughedges
v
Knighthawkes
St Josephs B
v
High Park

St Josephs A
v
Mid Norton C.Club
Free Date
v
Miners
 
Somer Sets
v
Free Date







Division  TWO

Week 11

Division  TWO

Week 12
Club A
v
Woodstones

All Sorts
v
Club A
Crown Jewels
v
B.M.F.'s

Alleywhackers
v
Denis's Menaces
Denis's Menaces
v
All Sorts

B.M.F.'s
v
Peasedown Rebels
Farmborough
v
Frolicking Farmers

Barking Hounds
v
Octavo
Octavo
v
Pathetic Sharks

Frolicking Farmers
v
Crown Jewels
Peasedown Rebels
v
Barking Hounds

Pathetic Sharks
v
Farmborough
Winsleys
v
Alleywhackers

Welton Rovers
v
Winsleys
Free Date
v
Welton Rovers
 
Woodstones
v
Free Date







Division  THREE

Week 11

Division  THREE

Week 12
Headless Chickens
v
Beerbellies

Bees
v
Radstock Town S.C.
Jacks Blades
v
Lionhearts

Docile Drifters
v
Rancid Gruellers
Pioneers
v
Rockys Lot

Lionhearts
v
Pioneers
Radstock Town S.C.
v
Misfits

Misfits
v
Headless Chickens
Rancid Gruellers
v
Bees

Odds & Sods
v
The "B" Team
Rebels
v
Odds & Sods

Rockys Lot
v
Rebels
The "B" Team
v
West End

West End
v
Jacks Blades
Free Date
v
Docile Drifters
 
Beerbellies
v
Free Date







Division  FOUR

Week 11

Division  FOUR

Week 12
Badger Boys
v
Chilli Crew

Fly By Nights
v
Gravediggers
Gravediggers
v
Loftys 8

Loftys 8
v
Que Club A
Herberts
v
Fly By Nights

Mendip Boys
v
Seven To One
Que Club A
v
Muppets

Muppets
v
Wasters
Robs Revival
v
Peasedown Sports

Norton Legion
v
Herberts
Seven To One
v
Tailenders

Peasedown Sports
v
Badger Boys
Wasters
v
Norton Legion

Tailenders
v
Robs Revival
Free Date
v
Mendip Boys
 
Chilli Crew
v
Free Date







Division  FIVE

Week 11

Division  FIVE

Week 12
Camshafters
v
Wanderers

Ali's Lot
v
White Hart
Clutton Social Club
v
R.B.S.Ltd

Bonus Balls
v
T8 Rabble
Mad Hatters
v
Stones Cross

Making up the Numbers
v
Camshafters
Railway Ravers
v
Making up the Numbers

R.B.S.Ltd
v
Mad Hatters
Ringomortis
v
Bonus Balls

Stones Cross
v
Ringomortis
White Hart
v
Welton Exiles

Welton Exiles
v
Railway Ravers
Free Date
v
Ali's Lot

Wanderers
v
Free Date
T8 Rabble
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Clutton Social Club







Division  SIX

Week 11

Division  SIX

Week 12
Alley Cats
v
Radstock Relics

Dambusters
v
Mother Tuckers
Artic Blonde
v
Templars

Fosseway Exiles
v
Haydon Hurricans
Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Fosseway Exiles

Ivors 8
v
Artic Blonde
Haydon Hurricans
v
Ivors 8

Mision Impossible
v
Coleford Legion Rejects
Leigh Lyons
v
Dambusters

Prattens A
v
Leigh Lyons
The Norwest Ten
v
Prattens A

Radstock Relics
v
The Norwest Ten
Free Date
v
Mision Impossible

Templars
v
Free Date
Mother Tuckers
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Alley Cats







Division  SEVEN

Week 11

Division  SEVEN

Week 12
After Nines
v
Wagon & Horses

617 Squadron
v
Prattens B
Headhunters
v
Eagles

Eagles
v
Smilies
Mat Thumpers
v
617 Squadron

The Seven
v
Mat Thumpers
Prattens B
v
Taxi Joes

Fleur De Lys
v
Headhunters
Sopranos
v
Red Lion Diamonds

Red Lion Diamonds
v
The Rec
The Rec
v
Fleur De Lys

Taxi Joes
v
After Nines
Free Date
v
The Seven

Wagon & Horses
v
Free Date
Smilies
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Sopranos
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 13

Week 14
02-Jan-19

03-Jan-19

09-Jan-19

10-Jan-19
Division  ONE

Week 13

Division  ONE

Week 14
Charlton Aces
v
Purnells C.C. A

Chewton Exiles
v
Magpies
Knighthawkes
v
St Josephs A

Happy Wanderers
v
P.O.W. Exiles
Magpies
v
High Park

High Park
v
Purnells C.C. A
Mid Norton C.Club
v
Miners

Miners
v
Knighthawkes
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Chewton Exiles

Skyvers
v
Mid Norton C.Club
Somer Sets
v
Roughedges

St Josephs A
v
Somer Sets
St Josephs B
v
Happy Wanderers

St Josephs B
v
Charlton Aces
Skyvers
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Roughedges







Division  TWO

Week 13

Division  TWO

Week 14
Club A
v
Alleywhackers

Alleywhackers
v
Woodstones
Crown Jewels
v
Farmborough

B.M.F.'s
v
Barking Hounds
Denis's Menaces
v
Welton Rovers

Crown Jewels
v
Pathetic Sharks
Octavo
v
B.M.F.'s

Farmborough
v
Peasedown Rebels
Pathetic Sharks
v
Barking Hounds

Frolicking Farmers
v
Octavo
Peasedown Rebels
v
Frolicking Farmers

Welton Rovers
v
Club A
Woodstones
v
All Sorts

Winsleys
v
Denis's Menaces
Winsleys
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
All Sorts







Division  THREE

Week 13

Division  THREE

Week 14
Beerbellies
v
Misfits

Bees
v
Beerbellies
Headless Chickens
v
Bees

Docile Drifters
v
Headless Chickens
Jacks Blades
v
The "B" Team

Jacks Blades
v
Odds & Sods
Odds & Sods
v
Rockys Lot

Lionhearts
v
Rockys Lot
Pioneers
v
West End

Rancid Gruellers
v
Radstock Town S.C.
Radstock Town S.C.
v
Docile Drifters

The "B" Team
v
Pioneers
Rebels
v
Lionhearts

West End
v
Rebels
Rancid Gruellers
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Misfits







Division  FOUR

Week 13

Division  FOUR

Week 14
Badger Boys
v
Tailenders

Fly By Nights
v
Wasters
Chilli Crew
v
Peasedown Sports

Gravediggers
v
Norton Legion
Gravediggers
v
Herberts

Herberts
v
Que Club A
Norton Legion
v
Muppets

Loftys 8
v
Muppets
Que Club A
v
Fly By Nights

Mendip Boys
v
Badger Boys
Robs Revival
v
Mendip Boys

Seven To One
v
Robs Revival
Wasters
v
Loftys 8

Tailenders
v
Chilli Crew
Seven To One
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Peasedown Sports







Division  FIVE

Week 13

Division  FIVE

Week 14
Camshafters
v
Welton Exiles

Ali's Lot
v
Camshafters
Mad Hatters
v
Clutton Social Club

Clutton Social Club
v
Ringomortis
Railway Ravers
v
Ali's Lot

R.B.S.Ltd
v
T8 Rabble
Ringomortis
v
R.B.S.Ltd

Stones Cross
v
Bonus Balls
T8 Rabble
v
Stones Cross

Welton Exiles
v
Wanderers
Wanderers
v
Making up the Numbers

White Hart
v
Railway Ravers
White Hart
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Making up the Numbers
Free Date
v
Bonus Balls
 
Mad Hatters
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 13

Division  SIX

Week 14
Artic Blonde
v
Fosseway Exiles

Alley Cats
v
Leigh Lyons
Haydon Hurricans
v
Mision Impossible

Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Haydon Hurricans
Leigh Lyons
v
Radstock Relics

Fosseway Exiles
v
Templars
Mother Tuckers
v
Prattens A

Mision Impossible
v
Artic Blonde
Templars
v
Ivors 8

Prattens A
v
Dambusters
The Norwest Ten
v
Alley Cats

Radstock Relics
v
Mother Tuckers
Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Ivors 8
Free Date
v
Dambusters
 
The Norwest Ten
v
Free Date







Division  SEVEN

Week 13

Division  SEVEN

Week 14
After Nines
v
617 Squadron

617 Squadron
v
Wagon & Horses
Headhunters
v
Red Lion Diamonds

The Seven
v
After Nines
Prattens B
v
The Seven

Fleur De Lys
v
Eagles
Smilies
v
Fleur De Lys

Mat Thumpers
v
Prattens B
The Rec
v
Sopranos

Red Lion Diamonds
v
Smilies
Wagon & Horses
v
Taxi Joes

Sopranos
v
Headhunters
Mat Thumpers
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Taxi Joes
Free Date
v
Eagles

The Rec
v
Free Date
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 15

Week 16
16-Jan-19

17-Jan-19

23-Jan-19

24-Jan-19
Division  ONE

Week 15

Division  ONE

Week 16
Charlton Aces
v
High Park

Knighthawkes
v
Chewton Exiles
Knighthawkes
v
Skyvers

Mid Norton C.Club
v
High Park
Magpies
v
Happy Wanderers

Miners
v
Magpies
P.O.W. Exiles
v
St Josephs B

Roughedges
v
St Josephs B
Purnells C.C. A
v
Chewton Exiles

Skyvers
v
Purnells C.C. A
Roughedges
v
St Josephs A

Somer Sets
v
Happy Wanderers
Somer Sets
v
Miners

St Josephs A
v
P.O.W. Exiles
Mid Norton C.Club
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Charlton Aces







Division  TWO

Week 15

Division  TWO

Week 16
All Sorts
v
Alleywhackers

All Sorts
v
Crown Jewels
Barking Hounds
v
Frolicking Farmers

Alleywhackers
v
Peasedown Rebels
Club A
v
Winsleys

Club A
v
Frolicking Farmers
Octavo
v
Farmborough

Denis's Menaces
v
B.M.F.'s
Pathetic Sharks
v
B.M.F.'s

Welton Rovers
v
Octavo
Peasedown Rebels
v
Crown Jewels

Winsleys
v
Barking Hounds
Woodstones
v
Welton Rovers

Woodstones
v
Farmborough
Denis's Menaces
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Pathetic Sharks







Division  THREE

Week 15

Division  THREE

Week 16
Beerbellies
v
Docile Drifters

Beerbellies
v
The "B" Team
Headless Chickens
v
Rancid Gruellers

Bees
v
Pioneers
Misfits
v
Bees

Docile Drifters
v
Rebels
Odds & Sods
v
Lionhearts

Headless Chickens
v
West End
Pioneers
v
Jacks Blades

Misfits
v
Jacks Blades
Rebels
v
The "B" Team

Radstock Town S.C.
v
Lionhearts
Rockys Lot
v
West End

Rancid Gruellers
v
Rockys Lot
Radstock Town S.C.
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Odds & Sods







Division  FOUR

Week 15

Division  FOUR

Week 16
Badger Boys
v
Seven To One

Badger Boys
v
Fly By Nights
Chilli Crew
v
Mendip Boys

Chilli Crew
v
Herberts
Muppets
v
Fly By Nights

Mendip Boys
v
Wasters
Norton Legion
v
Loftys 8

Peasedown Sports
v
Gravediggers
Peasedown Sports
v
Tailenders

Robs Revival
v
Loftys 8
Que Club A
v
Gravediggers

Seven To One
v
Muppets
Wasters
v
Herberts

Tailenders
v
Que Club A
Robs Revival
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Norton Legion







Division  FIVE

Week 15

Division  FIVE

Week 16
Bonus Balls
v
R.B.S.Ltd

Ali's Lot
v
T8 Rabble
Camshafters
v
White Hart

Camshafters
v
R.B.S.Ltd
Making up the Numbers
v
Welton Exiles

Making up the Numbers
v
Mad Hatters
Ringomortis
v
Mad Hatters

Railway Ravers
v
Stones Cross
T8 Rabble
v
Clutton Social Club

Wanderers
v
Clutton Social Club
Wanderers
v
Ali's Lot

Welton Exiles
v
Ringomortis
Railway Ravers
v
Free Date

White Hart
v
Bonus Balls
Free Date
v
Stones Cross
 
Free Date
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 15

Division  SIX

Week 16
Artic Blonde
v
Coleford Legion Rejects

Artic Blonde
v
Radstock Relics
Dambusters
v
Radstock Relics

Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Dambusters
Ivors 8
v
Fosseway Exiles

Fosseway Exiles
v
Leigh Lyons
Leigh Lyons
v
The Norwest Ten

Haydon Hurricans
v
Prattens A
Mother Tuckers
v
Alley Cats

Ivors 8
v
The Norwest Ten
Templars
v
Mision Impossible

Mision Impossible
v
Mother Tuckers
Haydon Hurricans
v
Free Date

Templars
v
Alley Cats
Free Date
v
Prattens A
 
Free Date
v
Free Date







Division  SEVEN

Week 15

Division  SEVEN

Week 16
After Nines
v
Mat Thumpers

617 Squadron
v
Headhunters
Eagles
v
Red Lion Diamonds

After Nines
v
Red Lion Diamonds
Headhunters
v
The Rec

The Seven
v
Smilies
Smilies
v
Sopranos

Mat Thumpers
v
Eagles
Taxi Joes
v
617 Squadron

Prattens B
v
Fleur De Lys
Wagon & Horses
v
The Seven

Taxi Joes
v
The Rec
Prattens B
v
Free Date

Wagon & Horses
v
Sopranos
Free Date
v
Fleur De Lys

Free Date
v
Free Date
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 17

Week 18
30-Jan-19

31-Jan-19

06-Feb-19

07-Feb-19
Division  ONE

Week 17

Division  ONE

Week 18
Charlton Aces
v
Miners

Knighthawkes
v
Happy Wanderers
Chewton Exiles
v
Somer Sets

Mid Norton C.Club
v
Chewton Exiles
Happy Wanderers
v
Roughedges

Miners
v
Purnells C.C. A
High Park
v
Knighthawkes

Roughedges
v
P.O.W. Exiles
Magpies
v
Skyvers

Skyvers
v
High Park
Purnells C.C. A
v
Mid Norton C.Club

Somer Sets
v
St Josephs B
St Josephs B
v
St Josephs A

St Josephs A
v
Charlton Aces
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Magpies







Division  TWO

Week 17

Division  TWO

Week 18
B.M.F.'s
v
Club A

All Sorts
v
Peasedown Rebels
Barking Hounds
v
Denis's Menaces

Alleywhackers
v
Pathetic Sharks
Crown Jewels
v
Alleywhackers

Club A
v
Farmborough
Farmborough
v
All Sorts

Denis's Menaces
v
Frolicking Farmers
Frolicking Farmers
v
Woodstones

Welton Rovers
v
Barking Hounds
Octavo
v
Winsleys

Winsleys
v
B.M.F.'s
Pathetic Sharks
v
Welton Rovers

Woodstones
v
Crown Jewels
Peasedown Rebels
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Octavo







Division  THREE

Week 17

Division  THREE

Week 18
Jacks Blades
v
Bees

Beerbellies
v
Jacks Blades
Lionhearts
v
Headless Chickens

Bees
v
Odds & Sods
Odds & Sods
v
Docile Drifters

Docile Drifters
v
Rockys Lot
Rebels
v
Rancid Gruellers

Headless Chickens
v
The "B" Team
Rockys Lot
v
Radstock Town S.C.

Misfits
v
Pioneers
The "B" Team
v
Misfits

Radstock Town S.C.
v
West End
West End
v
Beerbellies

Rancid Gruellers
v
Lionhearts
Pioneers
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Rebels







Division  FOUR

Week 17

Division  FOUR

Week 18
Fly By Nights
v
Chilli Crew

Badger Boys
v
Herberts
Gravediggers
v
Tailenders

Chilli Crew
v
Gravediggers
Herberts
v
Peasedown Sports

Mendip Boys
v
Muppets
Loftys 8
v
Badger Boys

Peasedown Sports
v
Que Club A
Muppets
v
Robs Revival

Robs Revival
v
Fly By Nights
Norton Legion
v
Mendip Boys

Seven To One
v
Loftys 8
Wasters
v
Seven To One

Tailenders
v
Norton Legion
Que Club A
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Wasters







Division  FIVE

Week 17

Division  FIVE

Week 18
Bonus Balls
v
Ali's Lot

Camshafters
v
Stones Cross
Clutton Social Club
v
Camshafters

Making up the Numbers
v
Clutton Social Club
Mad Hatters
v
Wanderers

Railway Ravers
v
Bonus Balls
R.B.S.Ltd
v
Railway Ravers

Wanderers
v
R.B.S.Ltd
Ringomortis
v
Making up the Numbers

Welton Exiles
v
Mad Hatters
Stones Cross
v
White Hart

White Hart
v
T8 Rabble
T8 Rabble
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Ringomortis
Free Date
v
Welton Exiles
 
Ali's Lot
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 17

Division  SIX

Week 18
Alley Cats
v
Artic Blonde

Artic Blonde
v
Prattens A
Dambusters
v
Mision Impossible

Coleford Legion Rejects
v
Mother Tuckers
Leigh Lyons
v
Ivors 8

Fosseway Exiles
v
The Norwest Ten
Prattens A
v
Coleford Legion Rejects

Haydon Hurricans
v
Dambusters
Radstock Relics
v
Haydon Hurricans

Ivors 8
v
Alley Cats
The Norwest Ten
v
Templars

Templars
v
Radstock Relics
Mother Tuckers
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Leigh Lyons
Free Date
v
Fosseway Exiles
 
Mision Impossible
v
Free Date







Division  SEVEN

Week 17

Division  SEVEN

Week 18
Eagles
v
The Seven

617 Squadron
v
The Rec
Fleur De Lys
v
Mat Thumpers

After Nines
v
Fleur De Lys
Headhunters
v
Taxi Joes

Mat Thumpers
v
Smilies
Red Lion Diamonds
v
Prattens B

Prattens B
v
Eagles
Sopranos
v
After Nines

Taxi Joes
v
Sopranos
The Rec
v
Wagon & Horses

Wagon & Horses
v
Red Lion Diamonds
Smilies
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Headhunters
Free Date
v
617 Squadron

The Seven
v
Free Date
 
 
 

 
 
 
Week 19

Week 20
13-Feb-19

14-Feb-19

20-Feb-19

21-Feb-19
Division  ONE

Week 19

Division  ONE

Week 20
Charlton Aces
v
Skyvers

Knighthawkes
v
St Josephs B
Chewton Exiles
v
Roughedges

Mid Norton C.Club
v
Happy Wanderers
Happy Wanderers
v
St Josephs A

Miners
v
High Park
High Park
v
Somer Sets

Roughedges
v
Charlton Aces
Magpies
v
Mid Norton C.Club

Skyvers
v
Chewton Exiles
P.O.W. Exiles
v
Miners

Somer Sets
v
P.O.W. Exiles
Purnells C.C. A
v
Knighthawkes

St Josephs A
v
Magpies
St Josephs B
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Purnells C.C. A







Division  TWO

Week 19

Division  TWO

Week 20
B.M.F.'s
v
Woodstones

All Sorts
v
Pathetic Sharks
Barking Hounds
v
Club A

Alleywhackers
v
Octavo
Farmborough
v
Alleywhackers

Club A
v
Crown Jewels
Frolicking Farmers
v
All Sorts

Denis's Menaces
v
Farmborough
Octavo
v
Denis's Menaces

Welton Rovers
v
B.M.F.'s
Pathetic Sharks
v
Winsleys

Winsleys
v
Frolicking Farmers
Peasedown Rebels
v
Welton Rovers

Woodstones
v
Peasedown Rebels
Crown Jewels
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Barking Hounds







Division  THREE

Week 19

Division  THREE

Week 20
Lionhearts
v
Beerbellies

Beerbellies
v
Pioneers
Odds & Sods
v
Rancid Gruellers

Bees
v
Rebels
Pioneers
v
Docile Drifters

Docile Drifters
v
Lionhearts
Rebels
v
Radstock Town S.C.

Headless Chickens
v
Jacks Blades
Rockys Lot
v
Headless Chickens

Misfits
v
Odds & Sods
The "B" Team
v
Bees

Radstock Town S.C.
v
The "B" Team
West End
v
Misfits

Rancid Gruellers
v
West End
Jacks Blades
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Rockys Lot







Division  FOUR

Week 19

Division  FOUR

Week 20
Fly By Nights
v
Peasedown Sports

Badger Boys
v
Gravediggers
Herberts
v
Tailenders

Chilli Crew
v
Que Club A
Loftys 8
v
Chilli Crew

Mendip Boys
v
Loftys 8
Muppets
v
Badger Boys

Peasedown Sports
v
Norton Legion
Norton Legion
v
Seven To One

Robs Revival
v
Herberts
Que Club A
v
Mendip Boys

Seven To One
v
Fly By Nights
Wasters
v
Robs Revival

Tailenders
v
Wasters
Gravediggers
v
Free Date
 
Free Date
v
Muppets







Division  FIVE

Week 19

Division  FIVE

Week 20
Clutton Social Club
v
Railway Ravers

Ali's Lot
v
Ringomortis
Mad Hatters
v
Camshafters

Camshafters
v
Bonus Balls
R.B.S.Ltd
v
White Hart

Making up the Numbers
v
R.B.S.Ltd
Ringomortis
v
Wanderers

Railway Ravers
v
T8 Rabble
Stones Cross
v
Ali's Lot

Wanderers
v
Stones Cross
T8 Rabble
v
Welton Exiles

Welton Exiles
v
Clutton Social Club
Bonus Balls
v
Free Date

Free Date
v
Mad Hatters
Free Date
v
Making up the Numbers
 
White Hart
v
Free Date







Division  SIX

Week 19

Division  SIX

Week 20
Alley Cats
v
Haydon Hurricans

Artic Blonde
v
Dambusters
Leigh Lyons
v
Templars

Fosseway Exiles
v
Alley Cats