Paulton & District Skittle League


Changes from last season


 Teams Resigned from League:-  W.G.S,  Waterboys,  Triards,  Westfield Wanderers

Two New Teams:- (both in div 7)  Hell Hounds play at Greyhound,  Wagon & Horses play at Peasedown.

Name Changes:-  Unpredictables to UB8,   Jolly Farmers to Making up the Numbers,   Faulkland Heroes to Faulkland Exiles.

Alley Changes:-  Odds & Sods to Welton Rovers,  Taxi Joes to Duke of Cumberland, Gravediggers to Radstock Hotel,

Wanderers to Paulton Rovers,  Faulkland Exiles to Radstock W.M. Club.

The Eagle Inn has resigned from the league - Division 6 teams please amend your fixtures !

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 Fixtures

Season 2017-2018

Week 12 & 13

Week 12 13-Dec-17 & 14-Dec-17
Division 1 Week  12
Wed 13-Dec Charlton Aces v Mid Norton C.Club at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Wed 13-Dec Peasedown Rebels v High Park at  Radstock Hotel
Wed 13-Dec Somer Sets v Happy Wanderers at  Farrington Hall
Wed 13-Dec St Josephs B v Club A at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 14-Dec B.M.F.'s v St Josephs A at  Radstock Town S.C.
Thur 14-Dec Knighthawkes v Purnells C.C. A at  Radstock W.M.Club
Thur 14-Dec P.O.W. Exiles v Chewton Exiles at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 14-Dec Roughedges v Free Date at  Norwest Bowls Club
Division 2 Week  12
Wed 13-Dec Denis's Menaces v Free Date at  Paulton Rovers
Wed 13-Dec Farmborough v Magpies at  Timsbury Legion
Wed 13-Dec Miners v The "B" Team at  Radstock Town F.C.
Wed 13-Dec Pathetic Sharks v Welton Rovers at  Mid Norton C.Club
Thur 14-Dec Alleywhackers v Skyvers at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Thur 14-Dec Barking Hounds v Frollicking Farmers at  Dolphin, Welton
Thur 14-Dec Docile Drifters v Rockys Lot at  The Bell, Leigh on Mendip
Thur 14-Dec Winsleys v Octavo at  Peasedown C.Club
Division 3 Week  12
Wed 13-Dec All Sorts v Bees at  Crown, Clapton
Wed 13-Dec Chilli Crew v West End at  Norwest Bowls Club
Wed 13-Dec Jacks Blades v Rebels at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
Wed 13-Dec Que Club A v Crown Jewels at  Haydon Que Club
Thur 14-Dec Headless Chickens v Woodstones at  Crown, Clapton
Thur 14-Dec Lionhearts v Pioneers at  Haydon Que Club
Thur 14-Dec Loftys 8 v Radstock Town S.C. at  Mid Norton Social Club
Thur 14-Dec Rancid Gruellers v Free Date at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton
Division 4 Week  12
Wed 13-Dec Badger Boys v Wasters at  Fox & Badger Wellow
Wed 13-Dec Odds & Sods v Norton Legion at  Welton Rovers
Wed 13-Dec R.B.S.Ltd v Robs Revival at  Coleford Legion
Wed 13-Dec T8 Rabble v Peasedown Sports at  Welton Rovers
Thur 14-Dec Beerbellies v Herberts at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
Thur 14-Dec Gravediggers v Fly By Nights at  Radstock Hotel
Thur 14-Dec Mendip Boys v Free Date at  White Hart, Mid Norton
Thur 14-Dec Stones Cross v Misfits at  Greyhound, Mid Norton
Division 5 Week  12
Wed 13-Dec Fosseway Exiles v Welton Exiles at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton
Wed 13-Dec Prattens A v Muppets at  Prattens Club
Wed 13-Dec Radstock Relics v UB8 at  Radstock W.M.Club
Wed 13-Dec Ringomortis v Making up the Numbers at  Ring O Bells, Priston
Thur 14-Dec Bonus Balls v Ali's Lot at  Welton Rovers
Thur 14-Dec Seven To One v Tailenders at  Purnells C.Club
Thur 14-Dec Wanderers v White Hart at  Paulton Rovers
  Free Date v Mad Hatters at   
Division 6 Week  12
Wed 13-Dec Alley Cats v Taxi Joes at  Peasedown C.Club
Wed 13-Dec Clutton Social Club v Leigh Lyons at  Clutton Social Club
Wed 13-Dec Railway Ravers v Prattens B at  Railway, Radstock
Thur 14-Dec Camshafters v Free Date at  Ring O Bells, Priston
Thur 14-Dec Coleford Legion Rejects v Smilies at  Coleford Legion
Thur 14-Dec Ivors 8 v Artic Blonde at  Mardons Club
Thur 14-Dec Mision Impossible v Red Lion Aces at  Welton Rovers
  Free Date v The Norwest Ten at   
Division 7 Week  12
Wed 13-Dec After Nines v Seymours 8 at  Mardons Club
Wed 13-Dec Dambusters v Sopranos at  White Hart, Mid Norton
Wed 13-Dec Fleur De Lys v Wagon & Horses at  Fleur De Lys, Norton St Philip
Wed 13-Dec Headhunters v Haydon Hurricans at  Kings Head, Coleford
Wed 13-Dec Red Lion Diamonds v 617 Squadron at  Red Lion, Paulton
Thur 14-Dec Faulkland Exiles v Eagles at  Radstock W.M.Club
Thur 14-Dec The Rec v Hell Hounds at  High Littleton F.C.
  Free Date v Mother Tuckers at   
Week 13 03-Jan-18 & 04-Jan-18
Division 1 Week  13
Wed 03-Jan Club A v Knighthawkes at  Radstock W.M.Club
Wed 03-Jan Happy Wanderers v Charlton Aces at  High Littleton F.C.
Wed 03-Jan Peasedown Rebels v Somer Sets at  Radstock Hotel
Thur 04-Jan Chewton Exiles v St Josephs B at  Crown, Clapton
Thur 04-Jan Mid Norton C.Club v B.M.F.'s at  Mid Norton C.Club
Thur 04-Jan Purnells C.C. A v Free Date at  Purnells C.Club
Thur 04-Jan Roughedges v P.O.W. Exiles at  Norwest Bowls Club
Thur 04-Jan St Josephs A v High Park at  Peasedown C.Club
Division 2 Week  13
Wed 03-Jan Denis's Menaces v Farmborough at  Paulton Rovers
Wed 03-Jan Welton Rovers v Barking Hounds at  Welton Rovers
Thur 04-Jan Docile Drifters v Miners at  The Bell, Leigh on Mendip
Thur 04-Jan Frollicking Farmers v Free Date at  Ring O Bells, Priston
Thur 04-Jan Magpies v Pathetic Sharks at  Railway, Radstock
Thur 04-Jan Octavo v Rockys Lot at  Welton Rovers
Thur 04-Jan Skyvers v Winsleys at  Welton Rovers
Thur 04-Jan The "B" Team v Alleywhackers at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
Division 3 Week  13
Wed 03-Jan Bees v Chilli Crew at  Haydon Que Club
Wed 03-Jan Crown Jewels v Headless Chickens at  Crown, Clapton
Wed 03-Jan Jacks Blades v Lionhearts at  Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
Wed 03-Jan Pioneers v Que Club A at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton
Wed 03-Jan West End v Free Date at  Mardons Club
Wed 03-Jan Woodstones v Rebels at  Timsbury Legion
Thur 04-Jan Radstock Town S.C. v All Sorts at  Radstock Town F.C.
Thur 04-Jan Rancid Gruellers v Loftys 8 at  Riverside Club, Mid Norton
Division 4 Week  13
Wed 03-Jan Badger Boys v Odds & Sods at  Fox & Badger Wellow
Wed 03-Jan Fly By Nights v Stones Cross at  Coleford Legion
Wed 03-Jan Herberts v Free Date at  Farrington Hall
Wed 03-Jan Norton Legion v T8 Rabble at  Mid Norton Social Club
Wed 03-Jan Peasedown Sports v R.B.S.Ltd at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 04-Jan Mendip Boys v Gravediggers at  White Hart, Mid Norton
Thur 04-Jan Misfits v Beerbellies at  High Littleton F.C.
Thur 04-Jan Robs Revival v Wasters at  Mid Norton Social Club
Division 5 Week  13
Wed 03-Jan Ali's Lot v Fosseway Exiles at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Wed 03-Jan Ringomortis v Prattens A at  Ring O Bells, Priston
Wed 03-Jan Tailenders v Radstock Relics at  Kings Head, Coleford
Wed 03-Jan Welton Exiles v Making up the Numbers at  Red Post, Peasdown
Wed 03-Jan White Hart v Mad Hatters at  White Hart, Mid Norton
Thur 04-Jan Muppets v Bonus Balls at  Peasedown C.Club
Thur 04-Jan UB8 v Wanderers at  Greyhound, Mid Norton
  Free Date v Seven To One at   
Division 6 Week  13
Wed 03-Jan Prattens B v The Norwest Ten at  Prattens Club
Thur 04-Jan Ivors 8 v Mision Impossible at  Mardons Club
Thur 04-Jan Leigh Lyons v Alley Cats at  Crossways, Mid Norton
Thur 04-Jan Red Lion Aces v Clutton Social Club at  Red Lion, Paulton
Thur 04-Jan Smilies v Railway Ravers at  Radstock W.M.Club
Thur 04-Jan Taxi Joes v Artic Blonde at  Duke of Cumberland, Holcombe.
  Free Date v Camshafters at   
  Free Date v Coleford Legion Rejects at   
Division 7 Week  13
  Free Date v After Nines at   
Wed 03-Jan 617 Squadron v Mother Tuckers at  Radstock W.M.Club
Wed 03-Jan Fleur De Lys v Dambusters at  Fleur De Lys, Norton St Philip
Wed 03-Jan Hell Hounds v Red Lion Diamonds at  Greyhound, Mid Norton
Thur 04-Jan Eagles v Headhunters at  Coleford Legion
Thur 04-Jan Haydon Hurricans v Wagon & Horses at  Haydon Que Club
Thur 04-Jan Seymours 8 v The Rec at  Radstock W.M.Club
Thur 04-Jan Sopranos v Faulkland Exiles at  Paulton Rovers



 

Make a free website with Yola