Match Schedule - Remaining Matches
All Matches to start @ 8.45pm
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Week 26 | 03-Apr-24 | & | 04-Apr-24 | ||
Division 1 | Week 26 | Venue | |||
Wed | 03-Apr | Charlton Aces | v | Roughedges | at Welton Rovers |
Wed | 03-Apr | Pathetic Sharks | v | Octavo | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Wed | 03-Apr | Skyvers | v | High Park | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 04-Apr | Knighthawkes | v | Happy Wanderers | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | Magpies | v | Chewton Exiles | at Railway, Radstock |
Thur | 04-Apr | Seven To One | v | Purnells C.C. A | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Thur | 04-Apr | St Josephs | v | Mid Norton C.Club | at Peasedown C.Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | The 'B' Team | v | Free Space | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Division 2 | Week 26 | ||||
Wed | 03-Apr | Chilli Crew | v | Split Happens | at Norwest Bowls Club |
Wed | 03-Apr | Club A | v | Mendip Boys | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Wed | 03-Apr | Herberts | v | Railway Ravers | at Farrington Hall |
Wed | 03-Apr | Pin Busters | v | P.O.W. Exiles | at Prattens Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | Headless Chickens | v | Jack's Blades | at Prattens Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | Rancid Gruellers | v | Misfits | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Thur | 04-Apr | Wasters | v | Farmborough | at White Hart, Mid Norton |
Thur | 04-Apr | Winsleys | v | Barking Hounds | at Peasedown C.Club |
Division 3 | Week 26 | ||||
Wed | 03-Apr | Allsorts | v | Welton Exiles | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Wed | 03-Apr | Clutton Social Club | v | Beerbellies | at Clutton Social Club |
Wed | 03-Apr | Frolicking Farmers | v | Odds & Sods | at Timsbury Legion |
Wed | 03-Apr | Making up the Numbers | v | Lofty's 8 | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Wed | 03-Apr | Norton Legion | v | Rebels | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | Alleywhackers | v | Gravediggers | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Thur | 04-Apr | Docile Drifters | v | Lionhearts | at The Bell, Leigh on Mendip |
Thur | 04-Apr | Stones Cross | v | Fly By Nights | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Division 4 | Week 26 | ||||
Wed | 03-Apr | Fosseway Exiles | v | The Specials | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Wed | 03-Apr | Mardons 8 | v | Templars | at Mardons Club |
Wed | 03-Apr | Nobby's Nuts | v | Young Gunz | at Paulton Rovers |
Wed | 03-Apr | Tailenders | v | Smilies | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Thur | 04-Apr | Haydon Hurricans | v | Riverside Rollers | at Haydon Que Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | Rob's Revival | v | Camshafters | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | Sopranos | v | Bonus Balls | at Paulton Rovers |
Free Space | v | Head Hunters | at | ||
Division 5 | Week 26 | ||||
Wed | 03-Apr | Nine Left Standing | v | 617 Squadron | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Wed | 03-Apr | Red Lion Diamonds | v | Mat Thumpers | at Red Lion, Paulton |
Thur | 04-Apr | Artic Blonde | v | Crossway Taverners | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Thur | 04-Apr | Ivor's 8 | v | Prattens A | at Mardons Club |
Thur | 04-Apr | Mission Impossible | v | Alley Cats | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 04-Apr | The Rec | v | Large and in Charge | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Free Space | v | Mad Hatters | at | ||
Free Space | v | Dambusters | at |
Week 27 | 10-Apr-24 | & | 11-Apr-24 | ||
Division 1 | Week 27 | Venue | |||
Wed | 10-Apr | Happy Wanderers | v | Magpies | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Chewton Exiles | v | The 'B' Team | at Farrington Hall |
Thur | 11-Apr | High Park | v | Charlton Aces | at Paulton Rovers |
Thur | 11-Apr | Mid Norton C.Club | v | Pathetic Sharks | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Octavo | v | Skyvers | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 11-Apr | Purnells C.C. A | v | Knighthawkes | at Purnells C.Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Roughedges | v | St Josephs | at Norwest Bowls Club |
Free Space | v | Seven To One | at | ||
Division 2 | Week 27 | ||||
Wed | 10-Apr | Farmborough | v | Headless Chickens | at Timsbury Legion |
Wed | 10-Apr | Jack's Blades | v | Winsleys | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Wed | 10-Apr | Railway Ravers | v | Wasters | at Railway, Radstock |
Wed | 10-Apr | Split Happens | v | Rancid Gruellers | at Paulton Rovers |
Thur | 11-Apr | Barking Hounds | v | Herberts | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 11-Apr | Mendip Boys | v | Pin Busters | at White Hart, Mid Norton |
Thur | 11-Apr | Misfits | v | Club A | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | P.O.W. Exiles | v | Chilli Crew | at Peasedown C.Club |
Division 3 | Week 27 | ||||
Wed | 10-Apr | Fly By Nights | v | Alleywhackers | at Coleford Legion |
Wed | 10-Apr | Gravediggers | v | Making up the Numbers | at Welton Rovers |
Wed | 10-Apr | Odds & Sods | v | Stones Cross | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Wed | 10-Apr | Welton Exiles | v | Norton Legion | at Red Post, Peasedown |
Thur | 11-Apr | Beerbellies | v | Docile Drifters | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Thur | 11-Apr | Lionhearts | v | Allsorts | at Haydon Que Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Lofty's 8 | v | Frolicking Farmers | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Rebels | v | Clutton Social Club | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Division 4 | Week 27 | ||||
Wed | 10-Apr | Bonus Balls | v | Free Space | at Welton Rovers |
Wed | 10-Apr | Head Hunters | v | Haydon Hurricans | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Wed | 10-Apr | Riverside Rollers | v | Mardons 8 | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Wed | 10-Apr | The Specials | v | Tailenders | at Haydon Que Club |
Wed | 10-Apr | Young Gunz | v | Fosseway Exiles | at Mardons Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Camshafters | v | Nobby's Nuts | at Tuckers Grave |
Thur | 11-Apr | Smilies | v | Rob's Revival | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Templars | v | Sopranos | at Clutton Social Club |
Division 5 | Week 27 | ||||
Wed | 10-Apr | 617 Squadron | v | The Rec | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Wed | 10-Apr | Alley Cats | v | Free Space | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Wed | 10-Apr | Crossway Taverners | v | Free Space | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Wed | 10-Apr | Dambusters | v | Mission Impossible | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Wed | 10-Apr | Prattens A | v | Nine Left Standing | at Prattens Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Large and in Charge | v | Red Lion Diamonds | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Thur | 11-Apr | Mad Hatters | v | Artic Blonde | at Mardons Club |
Thur | 11-Apr | Mat Thumpers | v | Ivor's 8 | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Week 28 | 17-Apr-24 | & | 18-Apr-24 | ||
Division 1 | Week 28 | Venue | |||
Wed | 17-Apr | Pathetic Sharks | v | Roughedges | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Wed | 17-Apr | Skyvers | v | Mid Norton C.Club | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 18-Apr | High Park | v | Octavo | at Paulton Rovers |
Thur | 18-Apr | Knighthawkes | v | Seven To One | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | Magpies | v | Purnells C.C. A | at Railway, Radstock |
Thur | 18-Apr | St Josephs | v | Charlton Aces | at Peasedown C.Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | The 'B' Team | v | Happy Wanderers | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Free Space | v | Chewton Exiles | at | ||
Division 2 | Week 28 | ||||
Wed | 17-Apr | Chilli Crew | v | Mendip Boys | at Norwest Bowls Club |
Wed | 17-Apr | Club A | v | Rancid Gruellers | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Wed | 17-Apr | Herberts | v | Winsleys | at Farrington Hall |
Wed | 17-Apr | Jack's Blades | v | Farmborough | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Wed | 17-Apr | Pin Busters | v | Misfits | at Prattens Club |
Wed | 17-Apr | Split Happens | v | P.O.W. Exiles | at Paulton Rovers |
Thur | 18-Apr | Headless Chickens | v | Railway Ravers | at Prattens Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | Wasters | v | Barking Hounds | at White Hart, Mid Norton |
Division 3 | Week 28 | ||||
Wed | 17-Apr | Allsorts | v | Beerbellies | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Wed | 17-Apr | Frolicking Farmers | v | Making up the Numbers | at Timsbury Legion |
Wed | 17-Apr | Gravediggers | v | Fly By Nights | at Welton Rovers |
Wed | 17-Apr | Norton Legion | v | Lionhearts | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | Alleywhackers | v | Odds & Sods | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Thur | 18-Apr | Docile Drifters | v | Clutton Social Club | at The Bell, Leigh on Mendip |
Thur | 18-Apr | Rebels | v | Welton Exiles | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Thur | 18-Apr | Stones Cross | v | Lofty's 8 | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Division 4 | Week 28 | ||||
Wed | 17-Apr | Fosseway Exiles | v | Nobby's Nuts | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Wed | 17-Apr | Mardons 8 | v | Head Hunters | at Mardons Club |
Wed | 17-Apr | Tailenders | v | Young Gunz | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Thur | 18-Apr | Camshafters | v | Smilies | at Tuckers Grave |
Thur | 18-Apr | Haydon Hurricans | v | Bonus Balls | at Haydon Que Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | Rob's Revival | v | The Specials | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | Templars | v | Riverside Rollers | at Clutton Social Club |
Free Space | v | Sopranos | at | ||
Division 5 | Week 28 | ||||
Wed | 17-Apr | Crossway Taverners | v | Mad Hatters | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Wed | 17-Apr | Nine Left Standing | v | Mat Thumpers | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | Artic Blonde | v | Alley Cats | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Thur | 18-Apr | Ivor's 8 | v | Red Lion Diamonds | at Mardons Club |
Thur | 18-Apr | Large and in Charge | v | 617 Squadron | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Thur | 18-Apr | Mission Impossible | v | Free Space | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 18-Apr | The Rec | v | Prattens A | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Free Space | v | Dambusters | at |
Week 29 | 24-Apr-24 | & | 25-Apr-24 | ||
Division 1 | Week 29 | Venue | |||
Wed | 24-Apr | Charlton Aces | v | Pathetic Sharks | at Welton Rovers |
Wed | 24-Apr | Happy Wanderers | v | Free Date | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Knighthawkes | v | Magpies | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Mid Norton C.Club | v | Octavo | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Purnells C.C. A | v | The 'B' Team | at Purnells C.Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Roughedges | v | Skyvers | at Norwest Bowls Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Seven To One | v | Chewton Exiles | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Thur | 25-Apr | St Josephs | v | High Park | at Peasedown C.Club |
Division 2 | Week 29 | ||||
Wed | 24-Apr | Club A | v | Pin Busters | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Wed | 24-Apr | Herberts | v | Jack's Blades | at Farrington Hall |
Wed | 24-Apr | Railway Ravers | v | Farmborough | at Railway, Radstock |
Thur | 25-Apr | Barking Hounds | v | Headless Chickens | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 25-Apr | Mendip Boys | v | Split Happens | at White Hart, Mid Norton |
Thur | 25-Apr | Misfits | v | Chilli Crew | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Rancid Gruellers | v | P.O.W. Exiles | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Thur | 25-Apr | Winsleys | v | Wasters | at Peasedown C.Club |
Division 3 | Week 29 | ||||
Wed | 24-Apr | Clutton Social Club | v | Allsorts | at Clutton Social Club |
Wed | 24-Apr | Frolicking Farmers | v | Stones Cross | at Timsbury Legion |
Wed | 24-Apr | Making up the Numbers | v | Fly By Nights | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Wed | 24-Apr | Odds & Sods | v | Gravediggers | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Thur | 25-Apr | Beerbellies | v | Norton Legion | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Thur | 25-Apr | Docile Drifters | v | Rebels | at The Bell, Leigh on Mendip |
Thur | 25-Apr | Lionhearts | v | Welton Exiles | at Haydon Que Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Lofty's 8 | v | Alleywhackers | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Division 4 | Week 29 | ||||
Wed | 24-Apr | Bonus Balls | v | Mardons 8 | at Welton Rovers |
Wed | 24-Apr | Fosseway Exiles | v | Camshafters | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Wed | 24-Apr | Head Hunters | v | Templars | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Wed | 24-Apr | Nobby's Nuts | v | Tailenders | at Paulton Rovers |
Wed | 24-Apr | The Specials | v | Smilies | at Haydon Que Club |
Wed | 24-Apr | Young Gunz | v | Rob's Revival | at Mardons Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Sopranos | v | Riverside Rollers | at Paulton Rovers |
Free Date | v | Haydon Hurricans | at | ||
Division 5 | Week 29 | ||||
Wed | 24-Apr | Alley Cats | v | Crossway Taverners | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Wed | 24-Apr | Dambusters | v | Artic Blonde | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Wed | 24-Apr | Prattens A | v | 617 Squadron | at Prattens Club |
Wed | 24-Apr | Red Lion Diamonds | v | Nine Left Standing | at Red Lion, Paulton |
Thur | 25-Apr | Ivor's 8 | v | Large and in Charge | at Mardons Club |
Thur | 25-Apr | Mat Thumpers | v | The Rec | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Thur | 25-Apr | Mission Impossible | v | Free Date | at Welton Rovers |
Free Date | v | Mad Hatters | at |
Week 30 | 01-May-24 | & | 02-May-24 | ||
Division 1 | Week 30 | Venue | |||
Wed | 01-May | Pathetic Sharks | v | St Josephs | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Wed | 01-May | Skyvers | v | Charlton Aces | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 02-May | Chewton Exiles | v | Happy Wanderers | at Farrington Hall |
Thur | 02-May | High Park | v | Mid Norton C.Club | at Paulton Rovers |
Thur | 02-May | Magpies | v | Seven To One | at Railway, Radstock |
Thur | 02-May | Octavo | v | Roughedges | at Welton Rovers |
Thur | 02-May | The 'B' Team | v | Knighthawkes | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Free Date | v | Purnells C.C. A | at | ||
Division 2 | Week 30 | ||||
Wed | 01-May | Chilli Crew | v | Club A | at Norwest Bowls Club |
Wed | 01-May | Farmborough | v | Barking Hounds | at Timsbury Legion |
Wed | 01-May | Jack's Blades | v | Railway Ravers | at Jolliffe, Kilmersdon |
Wed | 01-May | Pin Busters | v | Rancid Gruellers | at Prattens Club |
Wed | 01-May | Split Happens | v | Misfits | at Paulton Rovers |
Thur | 02-May | Headless Chickens | v | Winsleys | at Prattens Club |
Thur | 02-May | P.O.W. Exiles | v | Mendip Boys | at Peasedown C.Club |
Thur | 02-May | Wasters | v | Herberts | at White Hart, Mid Norton |
Division 3 | Week 30 | ||||
Wed | 01-May | Allsorts | v | Docile Drifters | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Wed | 01-May | Fly By Nights | v | Odds & Sods | at Coleford Legion |
Wed | 01-May | Gravediggers | v | Lofty's 8 | at Welton Rovers |
Wed | 01-May | Norton Legion | v | Clutton Social Club | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Wed | 01-May | Welton Exiles | v | Beerbellies | at Red Post, Peasedown |
Thur | 02-May | Alleywhackers | v | Frolicking Farmers | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Thur | 02-May | Rebels | v | Lionhearts | at Westhill Gardens, Westfield |
Thur | 02-May | Stones Cross | v | Making up the Numbers | at Mid Norton C.Club |
Division 4 | Week 30 | ||||
Wed | 01-May | Mardons 8 | v | Free Date | at Mardons Club |
Wed | 01-May | Riverside Rollers | v | Head Hunters | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Wed | 01-May | Tailenders | v | Fosseway Exiles | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Thur | 02-May | Camshafters | v | The Specials | at Tuckers Grave |
Thur | 02-May | Haydon Hurricans | v | Sopranos | at Haydon Que Club |
Thur | 02-May | Rob's Revival | v | Nobby's Nuts | at Mid Norton Social Club |
Thur | 02-May | Smilies | v | Young Gunz | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Thur | 02-May | Templars | v | Bonus Balls | at Clutton Social Club |
Division 5 | Week 30 | ||||
Wed | 01-May | 617 Squadron | v | Mat Thumpers | at Radstock W.M.Club |
Wed | 01-May | Crossway Taverners | v | Dambusters | at Crossways, Mid Norton |
Wed | 01-May | Nine Left Standing | v | Ivor's 8 | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Thur | 02-May | Artic Blonde | v | Mission Impossible | at Kings Head, Coleford |
Thur | 02-May | Large and in Charge | v | Prattens A | at Riverside Club, Mid Norton |
Thur | 02-May | Mad Hatters | v | Alley Cats | at Mardons Club |
Thur | 02-May | The Rec | v | Red Lion Diamonds | at High Littleton Recreation Club |
Free Date | v | Free Date | at |
Paulton & District Skittle League