Paulton & District Skittle League

Paulton & District Skittle League
2019 - 2020 Season


Late Results = 0

Postponed = 0


Constitution of League for 2019-2020

Now only 6 divisions = 96 teams


   Division 1
 
1 Knighthawkes Thur Radstock W.M.Club
2 Purnells C.C. A Thur Purnells C.Club
3 Happy Wanderers Wed High Littleton F.C.
4 St Josephs B Wed Peasedown C.Club
5 St Josephs A Thur Peasedown C.Club
6 P.O.W. Exiles Thur Peasedown C.Club
7 Winsleys Thur Peasedown C.Club
8 Mid Norton C.Club Thur Mid Norton C.Club
9 Somer Sets Wed Farrington Hall
10 Chewton Exiles Thur Crown, Clapton
11 Octavo Thur Welton Rovers
12 Welton Rovers Wed Welton Rovers
13 Woodstones Wed Timsbury Legion
14 Miners Wed Radstock Town F.C.
15 Charlton Aces Wed Dolphin, Welton
16 Magpies Thur Railway, Radstock
 

Division 2

 
1 Skyvers Thur Welton Rovers
2 Radstock 8 Thur Radstock W.M.Club
3 Crown Jewels Wed Crown, Clapton
4 Misfits Thur High Littleton F.C.
5 Peasedown Rebels Wed Radstock W.M.Club
6 West End Wed Mardons Club
7 Frolicking Farmers Thur Ring O Bells, Priston
8 Pathetic Sharks Wed Mid Norton C.Club
9 Club A Wed Radstock W.M.Club
10 Pioneers Wed Riverside Club, Mid Norton
11 The "B" Team Thur Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
12 Roughedges Thur Norwest Bowls Club
13 Rocky's Lot Thur Riverside Club, Mid Norton
14 Farmborough Wed Timsbury Legion
15 High Park Wed Paulton Rovers
16 Docile Drifters Thur The Bell, Leigh on Mendip
 

Division 3 

 
1 Seven To One Thur Purnells C.Club
2 Bees Wed Haydon Que Club
3 Lionhearts Thur Haydon Que Club
4 All Sorts Wed Crown, Clapton
5 Odds & Sods Wed Westhill Gardens, Westfield
6 Barking Hounds Thur Dolphin, Welton
7 Chilli Crew Wed Norwest Bowls Club
8 Muppets Thur Peasedown C.Club
9 Wasters Thur White Hart, Mid Norton
10 Mendip Boys Thur White Hart, Mid Norton
11 Alleywhackers Thur Crossways, Mid Norton
12 Norton Legion Wed Mid Norton Social Club
13 Jacks Blades Wed Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
14 Rancid Gruellers Thur Riverside Club, Mid Norton
15 Tailenders Wed Kings Head, Coleford
16 Gravediggers Thur Radstock Hotel
 

Division 4

 
1 Bonus Balls Thur Welton Rovers
2 Ali's Lot Wed Crossways, Mid Norton
3 Loftys 8 Thur Mid Norton Social Club
4 Peasedown Sports Wed Peasedown C.Club
5 Rebels Wed Prattens Club
6 Clutton Social Club Wed Clutton Social Club
7 Ringomortis Wed Ring O Bells, Priston
8 Stones Cross Thur Mid Norton C.Club
9 Herberts Wed Farrington Hall
10 Headless Chickens Thur Crown, Clapton
11 Beerbellies Thur Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
12 T8 Rabble Wed Welton Rovers
13 Making up the Numbers Wed Jolliffe, Kilmersdon
14 Camshafters Thur Tuckers Grave
15 Wanderers Thur Paulton Rovers
16 Fly By Nights Wed Coleford Legion
 

Division 5

 
1 Mad Hatters Thur Mardons Club
2 Ivors 8 Thur Mardons Club
3 Haydon Hurricans Thur Haydon Que Club
4 Robs Revival Thur Mid Norton Social Club
5 Templars Thur Clutton Social Club
6 Mat Thumpers Thur Dolphin, Welton
7 Badger Boys Wed Fox & Badger, Wellow
8 Coleford Legion Rejects Thur Coleford Legion
9 Radstock Relics Wed Radstock W.M.Club
10 Fosseway Exiles Wed Riverside Club, Mid Norton
11 Mision Impossible Thur Welton Rovers
12 The Norwest Ten Thur Norwest Bowls Club
13 Dambusters Wed White Hart, Mid Norton
14 Artic Blonde Thur Kings Head, Coleford
15 Railway Ravers Wed Railway, Radstock
16 Prattens A Wed Prattens Club
 

Division 6

 
1 Smilies Thur Radstock W.M.Club
2 The Seven Wed Haydon Que Club
3 Diddy Diamonds Wed High Littleton F.C.
4 The Rec Thur High Littleton F.C.
5 617 Squadron Wed Radstock W.M.Club
6 After Nines Wed Mardons Club
7 Eagles Thur Coleford Legion
8 Alley Cats Wed Midsomer Norton C.Club
9 Taxi Joes Thur Wagon & Horses, Peasedown
10 Welton Exiles Wed Red Post, Peasdown
11 Leigh Lyons Thur Crossways, Mid Norton
12 Fleur De Lys Wed Fleur De Lys, Norton St Philip
13 Mother Tuckers Thur Tuckers Grave
14 White Hart Wed White Hart, Mid Norton
15 Prattens B Wed Prattens Club
16 Sopranos Thur Paulton Rovers
       

Make a free website with Yola