Paulton & District Skittle League

01761 411894 - Riverside Taxis, Proud Sponsors of the Paulton & District Skittle League - 01761 411894

Why not showcase your Pub/Club.

Our ads start from as little as £25 per year - that's less than 50p per week



League Results


Week 13   Week 14
19-Dec-18 20-Dec-18   09-Jan-19 10-Jan-19
Division  ONE Week 13   Division  ONE Week 14
Charlton Aces 0 6 Purnells C.C. A   Chewton Exiles 6 0 Magpies
Knighthawkes 4 2 St Josephs A   Happy Wanderers 2 4 P.O.W. Exiles
Magpies 2 4 High Park   High Park 0 6 Purnells C.C. A
Mid Norton C.Club 6 0 Miners   Miners 0 6 Knighthawkes
P.O.W. Exiles 2 4 Chewton Exiles   Skyvers 6 0 Mid Norton C.Club
Somer Sets 2 4 Roughedges   St Josephs A 2 4 Somer Sets
St Josephs B 0 6 Happy Wanderers   St Josephs B 6 0 Charlton Aces
Skyvers F F Free Date     Free Date F F Roughedges
 
Division  TWO Week 13   Division  TWO Week 14
Club A 6 0 Alleywhackers   Alleywhackers 6 0 Woodstones
Crown Jewels 4 2 Farmborough   B.M.F.'s 2 4 Barking Hounds
Denis's Menaces 2 4 Welton Rovers   Crown Jewels 4 2 Pathetic Sharks
Octavo 0 6 B.M.F.'s   Farmborough 2 4 Peasedown Rebels
Pathetic Sharks 6 0 Barking Hounds   Frolicking Farmers L L Octavo
Peasedown Rebels 6 0 Frolicking Farmers   Welton Rovers 4 2 Club A
Woodstones 4 2 All Sorts   Winsleys 6 0 Denis's Menaces
Winsleys F F Free Date     Free Date F F All Sorts
 
Division  THREE Week 13   Division  THREE Week 14
Beerbellies 4 2 Misfits   Bees 6 0 Beerbellies
Headless Chickens 6 0 Bees   Docile Drifters 2 4 Headless Chickens
Jacks Blades 2 4 The "B" Team   Jacks Blades F F Free Date
Free Date F F Rocky's Lot   Lionhearts 2 4 Rocky's Lot
Pioneers 6 0 West End   Rancid Gruellers L L Odds & Sods
Odds & Sods 2 4 Docile Drifters   The "B" Team 4 2 Pioneers
Rebels 5 1 Lionhearts   West End 6 0 Rebels
Rancid Gruellers 0 6 Radstock Town S.C.     Radstock Town S.C. 0 6 Misfits
 
Division  FOUR Week 13   Division  FOUR Week 14
Fly By Nights 6 0 Tailenders   Badger Boys 0 6 Wasters
Chilli Crew 6 0 Peasedown Sports   Norton Legion 4 2 Gravediggers
Norton Legion 1 5 Herberts   Herberts 4 2 Que Club A
Gravediggers 6 0 Muppets   Loftys 8 4 2 Muppets
Que Club A 6 0 Badger Boys   Mendip Boys 4 2 Fly By Nights
Robs Revival 2 4 Mendip Boys   Seven To One L L Robs Revival
Wasters 6 0 Loftys 8   Tailenders 0 6 Chilli Crew
Seven To One F F Free Date     Free Date F F Peasedown Sports
 
Division  FIVE Week 13   Division  FIVE Week 14
Camshafters P P Welton Exiles   Ali's Lot L L Camshafters
Mad Hatters 0 6 Clutton Social Club   Clutton Social Club 4 2 Ringomortis
Railway Ravers 6 0 Ali's Lot   R.B.S.Ltd 0 6 T8 Rabble
Ringomortis 6 0 R.B.S.Ltd   Stones Cross L L Bonus Balls
T8 Rabble 2 4 Stones Cross   Welton Exiles L L Wanderers
Wanderers 6 0 Making up the Numbers   White Hart 6 0 Railway Ravers
White Hart F F Free Date   Free Date F F Making up the Numbers
Free Date F F Bonus Balls     Mad Hatters F F Free Date
 
Division  SIX Week 13   Division  SIX Week 14
Artic Blonde 2 4 Fosseway Exiles   Alley Cats 6 0 Leigh Lyons
Haydon Hurricans 0 6 Mision Impossible   Coleford Legion Rejects 2 4 Haydon Hurricans
Leigh Lyons 6 0 Radstock Relics   Fosseway Exiles 4 2 Templars
Mother Tuckers 0 6 Prattens A   Mision Impossible 4 2 Artic Blonde
Templars 0 6 Ivors 8   Prattens A L L Dambusters
The Norwest Ten 2 4 Alley Cats   Radstock Relics 6 0 Mother Tuckers
Coleford Legion Rejects F F Free Date   Free Date F F Ivors 8
Free Date F F Dambusters     The Norwest Ten F F Free Date
 
Division  SEVEN Week 13   Division  SEVEN Week 14
After Nines 6 0 617 Squadron   617 Squadron F F Free Date
Free Date F F Red Lion Diamonds   The Seven L L After Nines
Prattens B 6 0 The Seven   Fleur De Lys L L Eagles
Smilies 2 4 Fleur De Lys   Mat Thumpers L L Prattens B
The Rec 6 0 Sopranos   Red Lion Diamonds L L Smilies
Free Date F F Taxi Joes   Sopranos F F Free Date
Mat Thumpers F F Free Date   Free Date F F Taxi Joes
Free Date F F Eagles   The Rec F F Free Date
                   
Week 11   Week 12
05-Dec-18 06-Dec-18   12-Dec-18 13-Dec-18
Division  ONE Week 11   Division  ONE Week 12
Happy Wanderers 4 2 Chewton Exiles   Charlton Aces 4 2 Happy Wanderers
Knighthawkes 4 2 Somer Sets   Chewton Exiles 2 4 St Josephs B
Magpies 2 4 Charlton Aces   High Park 4 2 P.O.W. Exiles
Mid Norton C.Club 6 0 Roughedges   Miners 2 4 Skyvers
P.O.W. Exiles 4 2 Purnells C.C. A   Purnells C.C. A 4 2 Magpies
Skyvers 6 0 St Josephs A   Roughedges 4 2 Knighthawkes
St Josephs B 4 2 High Park   St Josephs A 4 2 Mid Norton C.Club
Free Date F F Miners     Somer Sets F F Free Date
 
Division  TWO Week 11   Division  TWO Week 12
Club A 4 2 Woodstones   All Sorts 1 5 Club A
Crown Jewels 4 2 B.M.F.'s   Alleywhackers 6 0 Denis's Menaces
Denis's Menaces 0 6 All Sorts   B.M.F.'s L L Peasedown Rebels
Farmborough 1 5 Frolicking Farmers   Barking Hounds 0 6 Octavo
Octavo 6 0 Pathetic Sharks   Frolicking Farmers 4 2 Crown Jewels
Peasedown Rebels 2 4 Barking Hounds   Pathetic Sharks 6 0 Farmborough
Winsleys 4 2 Alleywhackers   Welton Rovers 0 6 Winsleys
Free Date F F Welton Rovers     Woodstones F F Free Date
 
Division  THREE Week 11   Division  THREE Week 12
Headless Chickens 6 0 Beerbellies   Bees 6 0 Odds & Sods
Jacks Blades 4 2 Lionhearts   Docile Drifters 4 2 Rancid Gruellers
Pioneers 2 4 Rocky's Lot   Lionhearts 4 2 Pioneers
Odds & Sods 6 0 Misfits   Misfits 6 0 Headless Chickens
Rancid Gruellers 2 4 Bees   Free Date F F The "B" Team
Rebels F F Free Date   Rocky's Lot 6 0 Rebels
The "B" Team 0 6 West End   West End 4 2 Jacks Blades
Radstock Town S.C. 2 4 Docile Drifters     Beerbellies 0 6 Radstock Town S.C.
 
Division  FOUR Week 11   Division  FOUR Week 12
Fly By Nights 1 5 Chilli Crew   Badger Boys 2 4 Norton Legion
Norton Legion 6 0 Loftys 8   Loftys 8 6 0 Que Club A
Herberts 4 2 Badger Boys   Mendip Boys 6 0 Seven To One
Que Club A 6 0 Muppets   Muppets 4 2 Wasters
Robs Revival 1 5 Peasedown Sports   Gravediggers 2 4 Herberts
Seven To One 6 0 Tailenders   Peasedown Sports 0 6 Fly By Nights
Wasters 4 2 Gravediggers   Tailenders 6 0 Robs Revival
Free Date F F Mendip Boys     Chilli Crew F F Free Date
 
Division  FIVE Week 11   Division  FIVE Week 12
Camshafters 4 2 Wanderers   Ali's Lot 3 3 White Hart
Clutton Social Club 3 3 R.B.S.Ltd   Bonus Balls 2 4 T8 Rabble
Mad Hatters 2 4 Stones Cross   Making up the Numbers 4 2 Camshafters
Railway Ravers 6 0 Making up the Numbers   R.B.S.Ltd 2 4 Mad Hatters
Ringomortis 2 4 Bonus Balls   Stones Cross 4 2 Ringomortis
White Hart 4 2 Welton Exiles   Welton Exiles 6 0 Railway Ravers
Free Date F F Ali's Lot   Wanderers F F Free Date
T8 Rabble F F Free Date     Free Date F F Clutton Social Club
 
Division  SIX Week 11   Division  SIX Week 12
Alley Cats 6 0 Radstock Relics   Dambusters 4 2 Mother Tuckers
Artic Blonde 4 2 Templars   Fosseway Exiles 6 0 Haydon Hurricans
Coleford Legion Rejects 2 4 Fosseway Exiles   Ivors 8 6 0 Artic Blonde
Haydon Hurricans 0 6 Ivors 8   Mision Impossible 6 0 Coleford Legion Rejects
Leigh Lyons 1 5 Dambusters   Prattens A 6 0 Leigh Lyons
The Norwest Ten 4 2 Prattens A   Radstock Relics 0 6 The Norwest Ten
Free Date F F Mision Impossible   Templars F F Free Date
Mother Tuckers F F Free Date     Free Date F F Alley Cats
 
Division  SEVEN Week 11   Division  SEVEN Week 12
After Nines F F Free Date   617 Squadron 6 0 Prattens B
Free Date F F Eagles   Eagles 2 4 Smilies
Mat Thumpers 2 4 617 Squadron   The Seven 2 4 Mat Thumpers
Prattens B 0 6 Taxi Joes   Fleur De Lys F F Free Date
Sopranos 0 6 Red Lion Diamonds   Red Lion Diamonds 4 2 The Rec
The Rec 0 6 Fleur De Lys   Taxi Joes 6 0 After Nines
Free Date F F The Seven   Free Date F F Free Date
Smilies F F Free Date   Free Date F F Sopranos
                   
Week 9   Week 10
21-Nov-18 22-Nov-18   28-Nov-18 29-Nov-18
Division  ONE Week 9   Division  ONE Week 10
Chewton Exiles 0 6 High Park   Charlton Aces 0 6 Chewton Exiles
Happy Wanderers 0 6 Purnells C.C. A   High Park 0 6 Happy Wanderers
Mid Norton C.Club 4 2 Knighthawkes   Magpies 0 6 P.O.W. Exiles
Miners 6 0 Roughedges   Purnells C.C. A 6 0 St Josephs B
P.O.W. Exiles 2 4 Charlton Aces   Roughedges 4 2 Skyvers
Skyvers 0 6 Somer Sets   Somer Sets 6 0 Mid Norton C.Club
St Josephs B 6 0 Magpies   St Josephs A 4 2 Miners
Free Date F F St Josephs A     Knighthawkes F F Free Date
 
Division  TWO Week 9   Division  TWO Week 10
Crown Jewels 0 6 Octavo   All Sorts 2 4 Winsleys
Denis's Menaces 4 2 Club A   Alleywhackers 0 6 Welton Rovers
Farmborough 4 2 Barking Hounds   B.M.F.'s 4 2 Farmborough
Frolicking Farmers 0 6 B.M.F.'s   Barking Hounds 1 5 Crown Jewels
Peasedown Rebels 2 4 Pathetic Sharks   Octavo 0 6 Peasedown Rebels
Welton Rovers 4 2 All Sorts   Pathetic Sharks 6 0 Frolicking Farmers
Winsleys 6 0 Woodstones   Woodstones 6 0 Denis's Menaces
Free Date F F Alleywhackers     Club A F F Free Date
 
Division  THREE Week 9   Division  THREE Week 10
Docile Drifters 0 6 Misfits   Beerbellies 6 0 Odds & Sods
Jacks Blades 0 6 Rebels   Bees 6 0 Docile Drifters
Pioneers F F Free Date   Lionhearts 4 2 The "B" Team
Odds & Sods 0 6 Headless Chickens   Misfits 6 0 Rancid Gruellers
Rancid Gruellers 2 4 Beerbellies   Free Date F F West End
The "B" Team 6 0 Rocky's Lot   Rebels 0 6 Pioneers
West End 4 2 Lionhearts   Rocky's Lot 0 6 Jacks Blades
Radstock Town S.C. 6 0 Bees     Headless Chickens 1 5 Radstock Town S.C.
 
Division  FOUR Week 9   Division  FOUR Week 10
Badger Boys 2 4 Loftys 8   Chilli Crew 6 0 Robs Revival
Norton Legion 2 4 Wasters   Loftys 8 6 0 Herberts
Herberts 2 4 Muppets   Muppets 2 4 Norton Legion
Mendip Boys 0 6 Peasedown Sports   Gravediggers 4 2 Badger Boys
Que Club A 6 0 Gravediggers   Peasedown Sports 2 4 Seven To One
Robs Revival 2 4 Fly By Nights   Tailenders 4 2 Mendip Boys
Seven To One 6 0 Chilli Crew   Wasters 6 0 Que Club A
Free Date F F Tailenders     Fly By Nights F F Free Date
 
Division  FIVE Week 9   Division  FIVE Week 10
Ali's Lot 6 0 Making up the Numbers   Bonus Balls 6 0 Mad Hatters
Clutton Social Club 5 1 Bonus Balls   Making up the Numbers 4 2 White Hart
Mad Hatters 6 0 T8 Rabble   Stones Cross 2 4 Clutton Social Club
R.B.S.Ltd 0 6 Stones Cross   T8 Rabble 0 6 Ringomortis
Railway Ravers 6 0 Camshafters   Wanderers 6 0 Railway Ravers
White Hart 0 6 Wanderers   Welton Exiles 4 2 Ali's Lot
Free Date F F Welton Exiles   Camshafters F F Free Date
Ringomortis F F Free Date     Free Date F F R.B.S.Ltd
 
Division  SIX Week 9   Division  SIX Week 10
Alley Cats 6 0 Dambusters   Dambusters 4 2 The Norwest Ten
Coleford Legion Rejects 4 2 Templars   Fosseway Exiles 6 0 Mision Impossible
Haydon Hurricans 1 5 Artic Blonde   Ivors 8 6 0 Coleford Legion Rejects
Mision Impossible 4 2 Ivors 8   Mother Tuckers 4 2 Leigh Lyons
Radstock Relics 4 2 Prattens A   Prattens A 6 0 Alley Cats
The Norwest Ten 4 2 Mother Tuckers   Templars 4 2 Haydon Hurricans
Free Date F F Fosseway Exiles   Artic Blonde F F Free Date
Leigh Lyons F F Free Date     Free Date F F Radstock Relics
 
Division  SEVEN Week 9   Division  SEVEN Week 10
The Seven 0 6 Taxi Joes   617 Squadron 4 2 The Seven
Mat Thumpers F F Free Date   Eagles 4 2 The Rec
Prattens B 2 4 After Nines   Fleur De Lys 6 0 Sopranos
Red Lion Diamonds 0 6 Fleur De Lys   Smilies F F Free Date
Sopranos 4 2 Eagles   Taxi Joes 2 4 Mat Thumpers
The Rec 1 5 Smilies   Free Date F F Prattens B
Free Date F F 617 Squadron   After Nines F F Free Date
Free Date F F Free Date   Free Date F F Red Lion Diamonds
                   
Week 7   Week 8
31-Oct-18 01-Nov-18   07-Nov-18 08-Nov-18
Division  ONE Week 7   Division  ONE Week 8
Charlton Aces 6 0 Somer Sets   Knighthawkes 4 2 Charlton Aces
Chewton Exiles 6 0 Miners   Mid Norton C.Club 0 6 P.O.W. Exiles
Happy Wanderers 2 4 Skyvers   Miners 2 4 Happy Wanderers
Magpies 4 2 Roughedges   Roughedges 2 4 Purnells C.C. A
P.O.W. Exiles 4 2 Knighthawkes   Skyvers 4 2 St Josephs B
Purnells C.C. A 4 2 St Josephs A   Somer Sets 0 6 Magpies
St Josephs B 6 0 Mid Norton C.Club   St Josephs A 6 0 High Park
High Park F F Free Date     Free Date F F Chewton Exiles
 
Division  TWO Week 7   Division  TWO Week 8
Barking Hounds 0 6 Alleywhackers   All Sorts 2 4 Barking Hounds
Crown Jewels 2 4 Denis's Menaces   Alleywhackers 0 6 B.M.F.'s
Farmborough 2 4 Winsleys   Club A 4 2 Pathetic Sharks
Frolicking Farmers 2 4 Welton Rovers   Denis's Menaces 4 2 Peasedown Rebels
Octavo 6 0 All Sorts   Welton Rovers 6 0 Farmborough
Pathetic Sharks 0 6 Woodstones   Winsleys 6 0 Crown Jewels
Peasedown Rebels 6 0 Club A   Woodstones 4 2 Octavo
B.M.F.'s F F Free Date     Free Date F F Frolicking Farmers
 
Division  THREE Week 7   Division  THREE Week 8
Jacks Blades 2 4 Odds & Sods   Beerbellies 4 2 Rebels
Free Date F F Beerbellies   Bees 2 4 Lionhearts
Pioneers 6 0 Headless Chickens   Docile Drifters 4 2 The "B" Team
Rebels 5 1 Misfits   Headless Chickens F F Free Date
Rocky's Lot 6 0 Bees   Misfits 0 6 Rocky's Lot
The "B" Team 6 0 Rancid Gruellers   Odds & Sods 4 2 Pioneers
West End 6 0 Docile Drifters   Rancid Gruellers 4 2 Jacks Blades
Lionhearts 6 0 Radstock Town S.C.     Radstock Town S.C. 4 2 West End
 
Division  FOUR Week 7   Division  FOUR Week 8
Badger Boys 6 0 Mendip Boys   Fly By Nights 6 0 Gravediggers
Norton Legion 4 2 Robs Revival   Chilli Crew 0 6 Wasters
Herberts 6 0 Seven To One   Mendip Boys 2 4 Herberts
Muppets 2 4 Tailenders   Peasedown Sports 1 5 Muppets
Gravediggers 2 4 Chilli Crew   Robs Revival 4 2 Que Club A
Que Club A 2 4 Fly By Nights   Seven To One P P Norton Legion
Wasters 2 4 Peasedown Sports   Tailenders 0 6 Loftys 8
Loftys 8 F F Free Date     Free Date F F Badger Boys
 
Division  FIVE Week 7   Division  FIVE Week 8
Bonus Balls 6 0 Wanderers   Ali's Lot 2 4 Clutton Social Club
Mad Hatters 1 5 Ali's Lot   Making up the Numbers 6 0 Bonus Balls
R.B.S.Ltd 6 0 Welton Exiles   Railway Ravers 1 5 Ringomortis
Ringomortis 2 4 White Hart   Wanderers 2 4 T8 Rabble
Stones Cross 6 0 Making up the Numbers   Welton Exiles 0 6 Stones Cross
T8 Rabble 2 4 Camshafters   White Hart 2 4 Mad Hatters
Clutton Social Club F F Free Date   Free Date F F R.B.S.Ltd
Free Date F F Railway Ravers     Camshafters F F Free Date
 
Division  SIX Week 7   Division  SIX Week 8
Dambusters 1 5 Templars   Coleford Legion Rejects 6 0 The Norwest Ten
Leigh Lyons 4 2 Coleford Legion Rejects   Fosseway Exiles 6 0 Prattens A
Mother Tuckers 4 2 Artic Blonde   Haydon Hurricans 6 0 Leigh Lyons
Prattens A 6 0 Ivors 8   Ivors 8 2 4 Dambusters
Radstock Relics 2 4 Fosseway Exiles   Mision Impossible 6 0 Alley Cats
The Norwest Ten 1 5 Mision Impossible   Templars 5 1 Mother Tuckers
Alley Cats F F Free Date   Free Date F F Radstock Relics
Free Date F F Haydon Hurricans     Artic Blonde F F Free Date
 
Division  SEVEN Week 7   Division  SEVEN Week 8
Eagles F F Free Date   617 Squadron 2 4 Fleur De Lys
Fleur De Lys 6 0 Taxi Joes   The Seven 2 4 Sopranos
Free Date F F Mat Thumpers   Mat Thumpers 6 0 The Rec
Red Lion Diamonds P P 617 Squadron   Prattens B F F Free Date
Smilies 4 2 After Nines   Taxi Joes 6 0 Eagles
The Rec 6 0 The Seven   Free Date F F Smilies
Sopranos F F Free Date   Free Date F F Red Lion Diamonds
Free Date F F Prattens B   After Nines F F Free Date
                   
Week 5   Week 6
17-Oct-18 18-Oct-18   24-Oct-18 25-Oct-18
Division  ONE Week 5   Division  ONE Week 6
Charlton Aces 1 5 Roughedges   Knighthawkes 4 2 Magpies
Chewton Exiles 0 6 Skyvers   Mid Norton C.Club 2 4 Charlton Aces
Happy Wanderers 0 6 Mid Norton C.Club   Miners 0 6 St Josephs B
High Park 0 6 Miners   Roughedges 0 6 High Park
Magpies 6 0 St Josephs A   Skyvers 4 2 P.O.W. Exiles
P.O.W. Exiles 6 0 Somer Sets   Somer Sets 1 5 Purnells C.C. A
St Josephs B 3 3 Knighthawkes   St Josephs A 4 2 Chewton Exiles
Purnells C.C. A F F Free Date     Free Date F F Happy Wanderers
 
Division  TWO Week 5   Division  TWO Week 6
B.M.F.'s 4 2 Welton Rovers   All Sorts 0 6 B.M.F.'s
Crown Jewels 4 2 Club A   Alleywhackers 2 4 Frolicking Farmers
Farmborough 0 6 Denis's Menaces   Club A 0 6 Octavo
Frolicking Farmers 0 6 Winsleys   Denis's Menaces 2 4 Pathetic Sharks
Octavo 2 4 Alleywhackers   Welton Rovers 6 0 Crown Jewels
Pathetic Sharks 2 4 All Sorts   Winsleys 4 2 Peasedown Rebels
Peasedown Rebels 2 4 Woodstones   Woodstones 4 2 Barking Hounds
Barking Hounds F F Free Date     Free Date F F Farmborough
 
Division  THREE Week 5   Division  THREE Week 6
Jacks Blades 1 5 Headless Chickens   Beerbellies 4 2 Rocky's Lot
Lionhearts 0 6 Docile Drifters   Bees 6 0 West End
Free Date F F Misfits   Docile Drifters 2 4 Jacks Blades
Pioneers 4 2 Beerbellies   Headless Chickens 0 6 Rebels
Rebels 2 4 Bees   Misfits 0 6 Lionhearts
The "B" Team 2 4 Odds & Sods   Odds & Sods F F Free Date
West End 6 0 Rancid Gruellers   Rancid Gruellers 0 6 Pioneers
Rocky's Lot 0 6 Radstock Town S.C.     Radstock Town S.C. 4 2 The "B" Team
 
Division  FOUR Week 5   Division  FOUR Week 6
Badger Boys 0 6 Seven To One   Fly By Nights 2 4 Wasters
Norton Legion 6 0 Fly By Nights   Chilli Crew 0 6 Muppets
Herberts 6 0 Robs Revival   Mendip Boys 5 1 Norton Legion
Loftys 8 0 6 Mendip Boys   Peasedown Sports 4 2 Loftys 8
Gravediggers 2 4 Peasedown Sports   Robs Revival 0 6 Gravediggers
Que Club A 4 2 Chilli Crew   Seven To One 6 0 Que Club A
Wasters 6 0 Tailenders   Tailenders 6 0 Badger Boys
Muppets F F Free Date     Free Date F F Herberts
 
Division  FIVE Week 5   Division  FIVE Week 6
Bonus Balls 4 2 Camshafters   Ali's Lot 6 0 R.B.S.Ltd
Clutton Social Club 6 0 Welton Exiles   Camshafters 4 2 Ringomortis
R.B.S.Ltd 2 4 Making up the Numbers   Making up the Numbers 6 0 T8 Rabble
Ringomortis 0 6 Ali's Lot   Railway Ravers 6 0 Mad Hatters
Stones Cross 6 0 Wanderers   Welton Exiles 2 4 Bonus Balls
T8 Rabble 6 0 Railway Ravers   White Hart 2 4 Clutton Social Club
Mad Hatters F F Free Date   Free Date F F Stones Cross
Free Date F F White Hart     Wanderers F F Free Date
 
Division  SIX Week 5   Division  SIX Week 6
Alley Cats 2 4 Fosseway Exiles   Artic Blonde 4 2 Leigh Lyons
Dambusters 0 6 Artic Blonde   Coleford Legion Rejects 6 0 Alley Cats
Leigh Lyons 4 2 Mision Impossible   Fosseway Exiles 2 4 Dambusters
Mother Tuckers 0 6 Haydon Hurricans   Haydon Hurricans 6 0 The Norwest Ten
Prattens A 0 6 Templars   Ivors 8 2 4 Mother Tuckers
Radstock Relics 2 4 Ivors 8   Mision Impossible 4 2 Radstock Relics
The Norwest Ten F F Free Date   Free Date F F Prattens A
Free Date F F Coleford Legion Rejects     Templars F F Free Date
 
Division  SEVEN Week 5   Division  SEVEN Week 6
Eagles 0 6 After Nines   617 Squadron 4 2 Eagles
Fleur De Lys F F Free Date   After Nines F F Free Date
Free Date F F The Seven   The Seven 1 5 Red Lion Diamonds
Red Lion Diamonds 4 2 Taxi Joes   Mat Thumpers 6 0 Sopranos
Smilies 2 4 Prattens B   Prattens B 4 2 The Rec
Sopranos 4 2 617 Squadron   Taxi Joes 4 2 Smilies
The Rec F F Free Date   Free Date F F Fleur De Lys
Free Date F F Mat Thumpers   Free Date F F Free Date
                   
Week 3   Week 4
03-Oct-18 04-Oct-18   10-Oct-18 11-Oct-18
Division  ONE Week 3   Division  ONE Week 4
Charlton Aces 1 5 St Josephs A   Knighthawkes 4 2 Purnells C.C. A
Chewton Exiles 4 2 Mid Norton C.Club   Mid Norton C.Club 4 2 Magpies
Happy Wanderers 4 2 Knighthawkes   Miners 2 4 P.O.W. Exiles
High Park 6 0 Skyvers   Roughedges 4 2 Chewton Exiles
P.O.W. Exiles 6 0 Roughedges   Skyvers 3 3 Charlton Aces
Purnells C.C. A 6 0 Miners   Somer Sets 4 2 High Park
St Josephs B 6 0 Somer Sets   St Josephs A 4 2 Happy Wanderers
Magpies F F Free Date     Free Date F F St Josephs B
 
Division  TWO Week 3   Division  TWO Week 4
B.M.F.'s 0 6 Winsleys   All Sorts 2 4 Frolicking Farmers
Barking Hounds 4 2 Welton Rovers   Alleywhackers 0 6 Farmborough
Crown Jewels 2 4 Woodstones   Club A 6 0 Barking Hounds
Farmborough 6 0 Club A   Denis's Menaces 0 6 Octavo
Frolicking Farmers 6 0 Denis's Menaces   Welton Rovers 4 2 Peasedown Rebels
Pathetic Sharks 4 2 Alleywhackers   Winsleys 6 0 Pathetic Sharks
Peasedown Rebels 4 2 All Sorts   Woodstones 6 0 B.M.F.'s
Octavo F F Free Date     Free Date F F Crown Jewels
 
Division  THREE Week 3   Division  THREE Week 4
Jacks Blades 2 4 Beerbellies   Beerbellies 2 4 Lionhearts
Lionhearts 0 6 Rancid Gruellers   Bees 1 5 The "B" Team
Free Date F F Bees   Docile Drifters 0 6 Pioneers
Pioneers 2 4 Misfits   Headless Chickens 4 2 Rocky's Lot
Rocky's Lot 5 1 Docile Drifters   Misfits 6 0 West End
The "B" Team 4 2 Headless Chickens   Odds & Sods 6 0 Rebels
West End 4 2 Odds & Sods   Rancid Gruellers F F Free Date
Rebels 4 2 Radstock Town S.C.     Radstock Town S.C. 6 0 Jacks Blades
 
Division  FOUR Week 3   Division  FOUR Week 4
Badger Boys 2 4 Robs Revival   Fly By Nights 0 6 Muppets
Norton Legion 4 2 Chilli Crew   Chilli Crew 6 0 Loftys 8
Herberts 4 2 Fly By Nights   Mendip Boys 6 0 Que Club A
Loftys 8 0 6 Seven To One   Peasedown Sports 0 6 Badger Boys
Muppets 2 4 Mendip Boys   Robs Revival 6 0 Wasters
Gravediggers 4 2 Tailenders   Seven To One 6 0 Gravediggers
Que Club A 4 2 Peasedown Sports   Tailenders 0 6 Herberts
Wasters F F Free Date     Free Date F F Norton Legion
 
Division  FIVE Week 3   Division  FIVE Week 4
Bonus Balls 6 0 Railway Ravers   Ali's Lot 4 2 Stones Cross
Clutton Social Club 4 2 Making up the Numbers   Camshafters 6 0 Mad Hatters
Mad Hatters 6 0 Welton Exiles   Railway Ravers 4 2 Clutton Social Club
R.B.S.Ltd 4 2 Wanderers   Wanderers 2 4 Ringomortis
Stones Cross 5 1 Camshafters   Welton Exiles 2 4 T8 Rabble
T8 Rabble 4 2 White Hart   White Hart 0 6 R.B.S.Ltd
Ringomortis F F Free Date   Free Date F F Bonus Balls
Free Date F F Ali's Lot     Making up the Numbers F F Free Date
 
Division  SIX Week 3   Division  SIX Week 4
Alley Cats 6 0 Ivors 8   Artic Blonde 0 6 The Norwest Ten
Dambusters 0 6 Haydon Hurricans   Coleford Legion Rejects 6 0 Radstock Relics
Mother Tuckers 0 6 Coleford Legion Rejects   Fosseway Exiles 6 0 Mother Tuckers
Prattens A 4 2 Artic Blonde   Haydon Hurricans 6 0 Alley Cats
Radstock Relics 4 2 Templars   Mision Impossible 6 0 Prattens A
The Norwest Ten 0 6 Fosseway Exiles   Templars 4 2 Leigh Lyons
Leigh Lyons F F Free Date   Free Date F F Dambusters
Free Date F F Mision Impossible     Ivors 8 F F Free Date
 
Division  SEVEN Week 3   Division  SEVEN Week 4
Eagles 4 2 Prattens B   617 Squadron 2 4 Smilies
Fleur De Lys 4 2 After Nines   After Nines 2 4 The Rec
Red Lion Diamonds F F Free Date   The Seven 4 2 Fleur De Lys
Smilies 2 4 Mat Thumpers   Mat Thumpers 4 2 Red Lion Diamonds
Sopranos 3 3 Taxi Joes   Prattens B 2 4 Sopranos
The Rec 4 2 617 Squadron   Free Date F F Free Date
Free Date F F Free Date   Free Date F F Eagles
Free Date F F The Seven   Taxi Joes F F Free Date
                   
Week 1   Week 2
19-Sep-18 20-Sep-18   26-Sep-18 27-Sep-18
Division  ONE Week 1   Division  ONE Week 2
Chewton Exiles 4 2 Knighthawkes   Knighthawkes 2 4 High Park
Happy Wanderers 6 0 Somer Sets   Mid Norton C.Club 6 0 Purnells C.C. A
High Park 6 0 Mid Norton C.Club   Miners 2 4 Charlton Aces
Magpies 6 0 Miners   Roughedges 2 4 Happy Wanderers
P.O.W. Exiles 2 4 St Josephs A   Skyvers 4 2 Magpies
Purnells C.C. A 4 2 Skyvers   Somer Sets 6 0 Chewton Exiles
St Josephs B 4 2 Roughedges   St Josephs A 4 2 St Josephs B
Charlton Aces F F Free Date     Free Date F F P.O.W. Exiles
 
Division  TWO Week 1   Division  TWO Week 2
B.M.F.'s 6 0 Denis's Menaces   All Sorts 0 6 Farmborough
Barking Hounds 0 6 Winsleys   Alleywhackers 6 0 Crown Jewels
Crown Jewels 2 4 All Sorts   Club A 4 2 B.M.F.'s
Farmborough 2 4 Woodstones   Denis's Menaces 6 0 Barking Hounds
Frolicking Farmers 6 0 Club A   Welton Rovers 6 0 Pathetic Sharks
Octavo 2 4 Welton Rovers   Winsleys 1 5 Octavo
Peasedown Rebels 4 2 Alleywhackers   Woodstones 2 4 Frolicking Farmers
Pathetic Sharks F F Free Date     Free Date F F Peasedown Rebels
 
Division  THREE Week 1   Division  THREE Week 2
Jacks Blades 1 5 Misfits   Beerbellies 0 6 West End
Lionhearts 4 2 Odds & Sods   Bees 4 2 Jacks Blades
Pioneers 0 6 Bees   Docile Drifters F F Free Date
Rebels 0 6 Docile Drifters   Headless Chickens 4 2 Lionhearts
Rocky's Lot 0 6 Rancid Gruellers   Misfits 2 4 The "B" Team
The "B" Team 6 0 Beerbellies   Odds & Sods 2 4 Rocky's Lot
West End 4 2 Headless Chickens   Rancid Gruellers 5 1 Rebels
Free Date F F Radstock Town S.C.     Radstock Town S.C. 0 6 Pioneers
 
Division  FOUR Week 1   Division  FOUR Week 2
Badger Boys 4 2 Fly By Nights   Fly By Nights 2 4 Loftys 8
Norton Legion 4 2 Peasedown Sports   Chilli Crew 6 0 Badger Boys
Herberts 0 6 Chilli Crew   Mendip Boys 0 6 Gravediggers
Loftys 8 0 6 Robs Revival   Peasedown Sports 6 0 Herberts
Muppets 4 2 Seven To One   Robs Revival 0 6 Muppets
Que Club A 2 4 Tailenders   Seven To One 0 6 Wasters
Wasters 3 3 Mendip Boys   Tailenders 1 5 Norton Legion
Gravediggers F F Free Date     Free Date F F Que Club A
 
Division  FIVE Week 1   Division  FIVE Week 2
Bonus Balls 5 1 White Hart   Ali's Lot 4 2 Bonus Balls
Clutton Social Club 6 0 Wanderers   Camshafters 4 2 Clutton Social Club
Mad Hatters 6 0 Making up the Numbers   Making up the Numbers 2 4 Ringomortis
R.B.S.Ltd 6 0 Camshafters   Railway Ravers P P R.B.S.Ltd
Ringomortis 4 2 Welton Exiles   Wanderers 6 0 Mad Hatters
Stones Cross 4 2 Railway Ravers   White Hart 0 6 Stones Cross
T8 Rabble 4 2 Ali's Lot   Free Date F F T8 Rabble
Free Date F F Free Date     Welton Exiles F F Free Date
 
Division  SIX Week 1   Division  SIX Week 2
Alley Cats 0 6 Templars   Artic Blonde 4 2 Alley Cats
Dambusters 6 0 Coleford Legion Rejects   Coleford Legion Rejects 5 1 Prattens A
Leigh Lyons 0 6 Fosseway Exiles   Haydon Hurricans 2 4 Radstock Relics
Mother Tuckers 2 4 Mision Impossible   Ivors 8 6 0 Leigh Lyons
Prattens A 2 4 Haydon Hurricans   Mision Impossible 6 0 Dambusters
Radstock Relics 6 0 Artic Blonde   Templars 0 6 The Norwest Ten
The Norwest Ten 6 0 Ivors 8   Free Date F F Mother Tuckers
Free Date F F Free Date     Fosseway Exiles F F Free Date
 
Division  SEVEN Week 1   Division  SEVEN Week 2
Eagles 0 6 Mat Thumpers   After Nines 3 3 Sopranos
Fleur De Lys P P Prattens B   The Seven 2 4 Eagles
Free Date F F 617 Squadron   Mat Thumpers 6 0 Fleur De Lys
Red Lion Diamonds 4 2 After Nines   Prattens B 4 2 Red Lion Diamonds
Smilies 6 0 The Seven   Taxi Joes F F Free Date
Sopranos F F Free Date   Free Date F F The Rec
The Rec 4 2 Taxi Joes   Free Date F F Smilies
Free Date F F Free Date     617 Squadron F F Free Date




Make a free website with Yola