Paulton & District Skittle League

01761 411894 - Riverside Taxis, Proud Sponsors of the Paulton & District Skittle League - 01761 411894

Why not showcase your Pub/Club.

Our ads start from as little as £25 per year - that's less than 50p per week

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


League Results

Week 3 Week 4
04-Oct-17 05-Oct-17 11-Oct-17 12-Oct-17
Division  ONE Week 3 Division  ONE Week 4
B.M.F.'s 4 2 Club A Chewton Exiles Somer Sets
Charlton Aces 0 6 Purnells C.C. A Club A Happy Wanderers
High Park 5 1 Chewton Exiles Knighthawkes Mid Norton C.Club
Mid Norton C.Club 2 4 P.O.W. Exiles P.O.W. Exiles B.M.F.'s
Peasedown Rebels 4 2 St Josephs B Purnells C.C. A Peasedown Rebels
Somer Sets 6 0 Knighthawkes Roughedges Charlton Aces
St Josephs A 4 2 Roughedges St Josephs B High Park
Happy Wanderers F F Free Date   Free Date F F St Josephs A
Division  TWO Week 3 Division  TWO Week 4
Alleywhackers 6 0 Frollicking Farmers Barking Hounds Skyvers
Docile Drifters 0 6 Pathetic Sharks Denis's Menaces Alleywhackers
Miners 1 5 Barking Hounds Farmborough Winsleys
Octavo 4 2 Denis's Menaces Frollicking Farmers Docile Drifters
Rockys Lot 0 6 Magpies Magpies Miners
Skyvers 6 0 Farmborough Pathetic Sharks Rockys Lot
Winsleys 0 6 Welton Rovers Welton Rovers The "B" Team
The "B" Team F F Free Date   Free Date F F Octavo
Division  THREE Week 3 Division  THREE Week 4
Crown Jewels 6 0 Loftys 8 All Sorts Rebels
Headless Chickens 2 4 Bees Bees Pioneers
Jacks Blades L L All Sorts Chilli Crew Crown Jewels
Lionhearts 2 4 Chilli Crew Loftys 8 Headless Chickens
Que Club A 0 6 West End Radstock Town S.C. Lionhearts
Rebels 6 0 Radstock Town S.C. Rancid Gruellers Que Club A
Woodstones 5 1 Rancid Gruellers West End Jacks Blades
Pioneers F F Free Date   Free Date F F Woodstones
Division  FOUR Week 3 Division  FOUR Week 4
Badger Boys 4 2 Stones Cross Beerbellies Peasedown Sports
Odds & Sods 4 2 Beerbellies Fly By Nights Odds & Sods
Peasedown Sports 4 2 Gravediggers Gravediggers R.B.S.Ltd
R.B.S.Ltd 4 2 Misfits Herberts Badger Boys
Robs Revival 2 4 Mendip Boys Mendip Boys T8 Tabble
T8 Tabble 0 6 Herberts Misfits Norton Legion
Wasters 6 0 Fly By Nights Stones Cross Wasters
Norton Legion F F Free Date   Free Date F F Robs Revival
Division  FIVE Week 3 Division  FIVE Week 4
Mad Hatters 4 2 Prattens A Ali's Lot Mad Hatters
Radstock Relics 2 4 Muppets Bonus Balls Tailenders
Seven To One 4 2 Ali's Lot Fosseway Exiles Radstock Relics
Tailenders 2 4 Welton Exiles Making up the Numbers Seven To One
UB8 L L Making up the Numbers Muppets White Hart
Wanderers 4 2 Ringomortis Ringomortis UB8
White Hart 0 6 Bonus Balls Welton Exiles Wanderers
Free Date F F Fosseway Exiles   Prattens A F F Free Date
Division  SIX Week 3 Division  SIX Week 4
Camshafters 1 5 Leigh Lyons Alley Cats Coleford Legion Rejects
Coleford Legion Rejects 0 6 Red Lion Aces Artic Blonde Camshafters
Prattens B L L Clutton Social Club Clutton Social Club F F Free Date
Railway Ravers 6 0 Ivors 8 Ivors 8 Smilies
Smilies L L Artic Blonde Leigh Lyons The Norwest Ten
Free Date F F Taxi Joes Red Lion Aces Prattens B
The Norwest Ten 6 0 Mision Impossible Taxi Joes Railway Ravers
Free Date F F Alley Cats   Mision Impossible F F Free Date
Division  SEVEN Week 3 Division  SEVEN Week 4
617 Squadron 2 4 Faulkland Exiles Eagles Mother Tuckers
After Nines 4 2 Eagles Fleur De Lys Hell Hounds
Hell Hounds L L Wagon & Horses Haydon Hurricans Red Lion Diamonds
Mother Tuckers L L Dambusters Headhunters The Rec
Red Lion Diamonds 2 4 Fleur De Lys Faulkland Exiles Seymours 8
Seymours 8 4 2 Haydon Hurricans Sopranos 617 Squadron
The Rec 0 6 Sopranos Wagon & Horses After Nines
Free Date F F Headhunters Dambusters F F Free Date
                 
Week 1 Week 2
20-Sep-17 21-Sep-17 27-Sep-17 28-Sep-17
Division  ONE Week 1 Division  ONE Week 2
B.M.F.'s 2 4 Chewton Exiles Chewton Exiles 6 0 Charlton Aces
Charlton Aces 2 4 Club A Club A 4 2 Somer Sets
Happy Wanderers 0 6 Knighthawkes Knighthawkes 6 0 Peasedown Rebels
High Park 4 2 Roughedges P.O.W. Exiles 4 2 High Park
Mid Norton C.Club 2 4 St Josephs B Purnells C.C. A 4 2 Happy Wanderers
Somer Sets 0 6 Purnells C.C. A Roughedges 6 0 B.M.F.'s
St Josephs A 6 0 P.O.W. Exiles St Josephs B 6 0 St Josephs A
Peasedown Rebels F F Free Date   Free Date F F Mid Norton C.Club
Division  TWO Week 1 Division  TWO Week 2
Alleywhackers 4 2 Welton Rovers Barking Hounds 6 0 Docile Drifters
Miners 2 4 Frollicking Farmers Denis's Menaces 4 2 Winsleys
Octavo 6 0 Farmborough Farmborough L L Rockys Lot
Rockys Lot P P Denis's Menaces Frollicking Farmers 2 4 The "B" Team
Skyvers 2 4 Pathetic Sharks Magpies 3 3 Alleywhackers
The "B" Team 0 6 Barking Hounds Pathetic Sharks 6 0 Octavo
Winsleys 2 4 Magpies Welton Rovers 4 2 Miners
Docile Drifters F F Free Date   Free Date F F Skyvers
Division  THREE Week 1 Division  THREE Week 2
Crown Jewels 0 6 All Sorts All Sorts 6 0 Woodstones
Headless Chickens 6 0 Radstock Town S.C. Bees 0 6 Lionhearts
Lionhearts 2 4 West End Chilli Crew 4 2 Jacks Blades
Pioneers 2 4 Chilli Crew Loftys 8 6 0 Rebels
Que Club A 0 6 Bees Radstock Town S.C. 2 4 Que Club A
Rebels 0 6 Rancid Gruellers Rancid Gruellers 0 6 Headless Chickens
Woodstones 6 0 Loftys 8 West End 0 6 Pioneers
Jacks Blades F F Free Date   Free Date F F Crown Jewels
Division  FOUR Week 1 Division  FOUR Week 2
Norton Legion 2 4 Beerbellies Beerbellies 0 6 Badger Boys
Odds & Sods 6 0 Herberts Fly By Nights 6 0 T8 Tabble
Peasedown Sports 2 4 Stones Cross Gravediggers 0 6 Wasters
R.B.S.Ltd 0 6 Fly By Nights Herberts 0 6 Norton Legion
Robs Revival 4 2 Gravediggers Mendip Boys 6 0 R.B.S.Ltd
T8 Tabble P P Misfits Misfits 4 2 Odds & Sods
Wasters 0 6 Mendip Boys Stones Cross L L Robs Revival
Badger Boys F F Free Date   Free Date F F Peasedown Sports
Division  FIVE Week 1 Division  FIVE Week 2
Mad Hatters 6 0 Ringomortis Ali's Lot 6 0 Wanderers
Radstock Relics 2 4 Ali's Lot Fosseway Exiles L L Seven To One
Seven To One 2 4 Welton Exiles Making up the Numbers 4 2 Tailenders
Tailenders 4 2 Fosseway Exiles Muppets 6 0 Mad Hatters
UB8 0 6 Bonus Balls Prattens A L L UB8
Wanderers 4 2 Muppets Ringomortis 0 6 White Hart
White Hart 4 2 Prattens A Welton Exiles 2 4 Radstock Relics
Free Date F F Making up the Numbers   Bonus Balls F F Free Date
Division  SIX Week 1 Division  SIX Week 2
Camshafters 4 2 Taxi Joes Alley Cats 4 2 Camshafters
Coleford Legion Rejects 4 2 Leigh Lyons Artic Blonde F F Free Date
Prattens B 0 6 Mision Impossible Ivors 8 2 4 Prattens B
Railway Ravers 2 4 Red Lion Aces Leigh Lyons 0 6 Railway Ravers
Smilies 3 3 Clutton Social Club Mision Impossible 6 0 Smilies
Free Date F F Alley Cats Red Lion Aces 0 6 The Norwest Ten
The Norwest Ten 4 2 Ivors 8 Taxi Joes 0 6 Coleford Legion Rejects
Free Date F F Artic Blonde   Clutton Social Club F F Free Date
Division  SEVEN Week 1 Division  SEVEN Week 2
617 Squadron 0 6 Dambusters Dambusters L L Hell Hounds
After Nines 2 4 Haydon Hurricans Eagles 2 4 Red Lion Diamonds
Hell Hounds 2 4 Faulkland Exiles Fleur De Lys 6 0 617 Squadron
Mother Tuckers 6 0 Fleur De Lys Haydon Hurricans 6 0 The Rec
Red Lion Diamonds 4 2 Sopranos Headhunters 6 0 After Nines
Seymours 8 0 6 Headhunters Sopranos 6 0 Mother Tuckers
The Rec 2 4 Eagles Wagon & Horses 6 0 Seymours 8
Free Date F F Wagon & Horses   Faulkland Exiles F F Free Date




Make a free website with Yola