Paulton & District Skittle League


Paulton & District Skittle League


Roll of Honour

  Division 1     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022 Happy Wanderers Purnells C.C A Mid Norton C.C    
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to pandemic    
2019 - 2020 PPG Purnells C.C A Mid Norton C.C St Josephs A    
2018 - 2019 Purnells C.C A Happy Wanderers Chewton Exiles    
2017 - 2018 Purnells C.C A St Josephs B Happy Wanderers    
2016 - 2017 Purnells C.C A Happy Wanderers POW Exiles    
2015 - 2016 Purnells C.C A St Josephs B St Josephs A M.Baber Chewton Exiles
2014 - 2015 Purnells C.C A Toby's St Josephs B S.Docherty Magpies
2013 - 2014 Toby's Purnells C.C A St Josephs A A.Hill Toby's
2012 - 2013 Purnells C.C A Toby's W.G.S. I.Rossiter Happy Wanderers
2011 - 2012 Toby's Purnells C.C A The Half Empties T.Ashman St Josephs B
2010 - 2011 Toby's St Josephs B Barking Hounds J.Sims Somer Sets
2009 - 2010 Toby's St Josephs B Purnells C.C A A.Curtis Purnells C.C. A
2008 - 2009 Toby's St Josephs B Purnells C.C A T.Ashman St Josephs B
2007 - 2008 St Josephs B Toby's Purnells C.C. A N.Wylie The "B" Team
2006 - 2007 Purnells C.C. A Toby's St Josephs B M.Hoile Peasedown C.C.
2005 - 2006 Toby's Purnells C.C. A C.Taylor Lofts 8
2004 - 2005 Tobys St Josephs B P.Seabrook Purnells C.C. A
2003 - 2004 Tobys St Josephs B T.Ashman St Josephs B
2002 - 2003 Purnells C.C. A Tobys M.Hammetts Loftys 8
2001 - 2002 Tobys St Josephs B P.Thompson Herbets
2000 - 2001 Tobys St Josephs B P.McNamara Octavp
1999 - 2000 Tobys P.Howells-Vaughan St Josephs A
1998 - 1999 St Josephs B J.Iacono Peasedown C.C.
1997 - 1998 Tobys    
1996 - 1997 Purnells C.C. A    
1995 - 1996          
           
  Division 2     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022 Charlton Aces The 'B' Team Pathetic Sharks    
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to pandemic    
2019 - 2020 PPG Roughedges Skyvers The B Team /             Crown Jewels    
2018 - 2019 Octavo Winsleys Welton Rovers    
2017 - 2018 Skyvers Magpies Miners    
2016 - 2017 Somer Sets BMF's Club A    
2015 - 2016 Knighthawkes High Park Magpies A.Curtis Denis's Menaces
2014 - 2015 Norton Legion Farmborough P.O.W. Exiles M.Gibbs The "B" Team
2013 - 2014 Roughedges Winsleys Barking Hounds M.Joyce Herberts
2012 - 2013 Denis's Menaces Somer Sets Chewton Exiles N.Pearce Chewton Exiles
2011 - 2012 W.G.S. Charlton Aces St Josephs A P.Butt Headless Chickens
2010 - 2011 Magpies Rob's Revival Knighthawkes C.Hobbs Que Club A
2009 - 2010 The 'B' Team Barking Hounds Skyvers B Withers Club A
2008 - 2009 Happy Wanderers Peasedown C.C. Somer Sets M.Richerds Knighthawkes
2007 - 2008 Winsleys Purnells C.C. B Charlton Aves I.Holcombe Peasedown C.C.
2006 - 2007 High Park Fir Tree Exiles Waterside J.Wiseman Purnells C.C. B
2005 - 2006 St Josephs A P.Howells St Josephs A
2004 - 2005 Skyvers R.Selway Waterside
2003 - 2004 The "B" Team P.Derrick P.O.W. Exiles
2002 - 2003 Welton Rov A G.Bigden Welton Rov B
2001 - 2002 Club A D.Brown Rebels
2000 - 2001 Loftys 8 N.Kingman Dolphin A
1999 - 2000 K.Chedgy Clubmen R.W.M.C.
1998 - 1999 S.Rann Miners Arms
1997 - 1998 S.Richrds Fusilier
1996 - 1997 R.Young Prattens B
1995 - 1996 S.Kerton Welton Rov A
1994 - 1995       M.Howe Firm Bid
           
  Division 3     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022 Peasedown Sports Jack's Blades Lofty's 8    
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to pandemic    
2019 - 2020 PPG Seven to One Rancid Gruellers Barking Hounds    
2018 - 2019 Pioneers The 'B' Team Rocky's Lot    
2017 - 2018 Crown Jewels Allsorts Woodstones    
2016 - 2017 Farmborough Docile Drifters The 'B' Team    
2015 - 2016 Lionhearts Miners Rancid Gruellers M Atkins Prattens A
2014 - 2015 Norton Legion Farmborough BMF's S.Willis R.B.S.Ltd
2013 - 2014 Rocky's Lot Welton Rovers A Pathetic Sharks P.Dark Headless Chickens
2012 - 2013 Peasedown Sports Herberts Bees P.Dark Headless Chickens
2011 - 2012 Peasedown Rebels Welton Rovers A Denis's Menaces M.Windless Chewton Exiles
2010 - 2011 Westhill Gdn SNU Frollicking Farmers Pioneers A.Padfield Club A
2009 - 2010 Pathetic Sharks Alleywhackers P.O.W. Exiles R.Mason Peasedown Rebels
2008 - 2009 Sparks Barking Hounds West End J.Lovelady Norton Legion
2007 - 2008 Happy Wanderers Club A Magpies B.Withers  Club A
2006 - 2007 Knighthawkes Mendip Boys Redan C R.Thorner Mendip Boys
2005 - 2006 Purnells C.C. B S.Maundrill Perkins 8
2004 - 2005 Charlton Aces M.Clement Fosseway Exiles
2003 - 2004 High Park C.Fielding Red Lion A
2002 - 2003 Skyvers G.Maundrill Perkins 8
2001 - 2002 Que Club R.Mogg Redan B
2000 - 2001 Rebels R.Collins Tuckers Grave
1999 - 2000 Red Lion A A.Orchard Marcrofts
1998 - 1999 Winsleys D.Williams Robins
1997 - 1998 Firstimers D.Gill White Hart
1996 - 1997 Waterside J.Chiswell Waterside
1995 - 1996 Prattens B    
1994 - 1995 Red Lion B        
           
  Division 4     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022 Herberts Railway Ravers Fly by Nights    
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to pandemic    
2019 - 2020 PPG Headless Chickens Peasedown Sports Stones Cross    
2018 - 2019 Seven to One Wasters Chilli Crew    
2017 - 2018 Beerbellies Misfits Odds & Sods    
2016 - 2017 Crown Jewels Allsorts West End    
2015 - 2016 Woodstones Radstock Town S C Jacks Blades A.Wilkinson West End
2014 - 2015 Miners Lionhearts Prattens A A.Shelden All Sorts
2013 - 2014 Rebels Mendip Boys Chilli Crew T.Bush T8 Rabble
2012 - 2013 Docile Drifters Rocky's Lot R.B.S. Ltd T.Casling All Sorts
2011 - 2012 Peasedown Sports Badger Boys Farmborough J.Evans Odds & Sods
2010 - 2011 Docile Drifters Beerbellies Norton Legion N.Sage Farborough
2009 - 2010 Fir Tree C Denis's Menaces Westhill Gdn SNU S Willis RBS Ltd
2008 - 2009 Rob's Revival Redan B Frollicking Farmers R.Richards Bowlers
2007 - 2008 Radstock Town S.C. Pathetic Sharks Barking Hounds A.Taylor Rebels
2006 - 2007 Happy Wanderers Alleywhackers Farmborough D.Brain Fosseway Exiles
2005 - 2006 Redan C D.Kerley Lionhearts
2004 - 2005 Knighthawkes A.Wiltshire Prattens B
2003 - 2004 Kings Head A C.White Camerton
2002 - 2003 White Hart D.Kerley LIonhearts
2001 - 2002 Roughedges L.Taylor Roughedges
2000 - 2001 Que Club R.Evans Roughedges
1999 - 2000 Lamb M.Culliver Lamb
1998 - 1999 Red Lion A R/Kefford Red Lion A
1997 - 1998 Mendip Boys    
1996 - 1997 Sefton Supremos    
1995 - 1996 High Park    
1994 - 1995          
           
  Division 5     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022 Welton Exiles Templars Making up the Numbers    
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to pandemic    
2019 - 2020 PPG Railway Ravers Rob's Revivals Fosseway Exiles    
2018 - 2019 Stones Cross Clutton Social Club Ali's Lot    
2017 - 2018 Seven to One Muppets Tailenders    
2016 - 2017 Misfits Gravediggers Fly By Nights    
2015 - 2016 Crown Jewels Wanderers Bonus Balls B.Vranch Mad Hatters
2014 - 2015 Wasters Walkabouts Jack Blades S.Preater Coleford Legion Rejects
2013 - 2014 Woodstones Miners Drummers M.Shanks Drummers
2012 - 2013 Waterboys White Hart Wasters N.Rogerss Ivors 8
2011 - 2012 Rocky's Lot Lionhearts Prattens A B,Davies Wanderers
2010 - 2011 Peasedown Sports Fosseway Exiles Smilies T.Day Fosseway Exiles
2009 - 2010 Badger Boys Purnells C.C. C Beerbellies H.Winter Coleford Legion
2008 - 2009 Fir Tree C Denis's Menaces Jack's Blades Valerie Rogers Ivors 8
2007 - 2008 Welton Rov B Westhill Gdns SNU Wanderers M.Redwood Denis's Menaces
2006 - 2007 Dolphin Exiles Robs Revival Rancid Gruellers A.Jones Berrbellies
2005 - 2006 Sprks M.Debono Faulkland Inn
2004 - 2005 Farmborough P.Boucher No Hopefulls
2003 - 2004 Newcomers M.Jenkins Fir Tree A
2002 - 2003 Kings Head A J.White Club B
2001 - 2002 Faulkland Fossils P.Morrell Camerton
2000 - 2001 Fosseway Exiles    
1999 - 2000          
           
  Division 6     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022 Young Gunz Nobby's Nobs Headhunters    
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to pandemic    
2019 - 2020 PPG Welton Exiles White Hart Smilies    
2018 - 2019 Fosseway Exiles Mission Impossible Templars    
2017 - 2018 Camshafters Clutton Social Club Railway Ravers    
2016 - 2017 Seven to One Jolly Farmers Radstock Relics    
2015 - 2016 Muppets Tailenders Fly By Nights P Clark Club B
2014 - 2015 The Eagle Inn Prattens B Ringomortis L.Treasure Fly By Nights
2013 - 2014 Walkabouts Bonus Balls Muppets G.Fellows Camshafters
2012 - 2013 Miners Woodstones Dolphin Devils D.Pitman All Stars
2011 - 2012 Wasters Stones Cross Mission Impossible C.Anstey Wasters
2010 - 2011 Wanderers Railway Clutton Misfits A.Smith Railway Clutton
2009 - 2010 Peasedown Sports The Dolphin Boys Rocky's Lot P Fenton Tuckers Grave
2008 - 2009 Crème de la Crème Mission Impossible T8 Rabble Lyn Millard Three Firms
2007 - 2008 Fir Tree C Seymours 8 Jacks Blades S.Warner Mission Impossible
2006 - 2007 Welton Rov B Knobs & Knockers Smilies L.Bigden Welton Rov B
2005 - 2006 Dolphin Robs Revival    
2004 - 2005 Rancid Gruellers    
2003 - 2004 Bowlers    
2002 - 2003    
2001 - 2002    
2000 - 2001          
           
  Division 7     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2018 - 2019 Mat Thumpers Fleur De Lys Smilies    
2017 - 2018 Haydon Hurricans Dambusters Mother Tuckers    
2016 - 2017 Ivors 8 Smilies Clutton Social Club    
2015 - 2016 Seven Too One Dambusters Westfield Wanderers L.Millard For Ever Hopefulls
2014 - 2015 Tailenders Taxi Joes Mother Tuckers M.Moon After Nines
2013 - 2014 The Eagle Inn Railway Ravers Ringomortis J.Sutton Ringamortis
2012 - 2013 Walkabouts Coleford Legion Rejects Temple Nomads A.Clark Haydon Hurricans
2011 - 2012 Miners Woodstones Bonus Balls D.Seymour Seymours 8
2010 - 2011 Redan A Camshafters Ali's Lot D.Seymour Seymours 8
2009 - 2010 Drummer Boys Railway Clutton Temple Inn L Millard Three Firms
2008 - 2009 Peasedown Sports Rocky's Lot The Norwest Ten B.Flower The Legion Boys
2007 - 2008 Crème De La Crème  Leigh Lyons Head Hunters D.Rogers  Head Hunters
2006 - 2007 T8 Rabble Jacks Blades Oakey Dokeys Lyn Millard Three Firms
2005 - 2006 Fir Tree C The Ringers    
2004 - 2005 Dolphin Pioneers    
2003 - 2004 Rancid Gruellers Westhill Gdns    
2002 - 2003 Duke of Cumberland B Redan C    
2001 - 2002 No Hopers Bowlers    
2000 - 2001 Wasters Robs Revival    
1999 - 2000 Purnells C.C. C Newcomers    
1998 - 1999 Faulkand Fossils    
1997 - 1998 Redan A    
1996 - 1997 Outlaws    
1995 - 1996 Radstock Town S.C.    
1994 - 1995 Robins    
1993 - 1994 Moonshiners    
1992 - 1993 Sefton Supremos    
1991 - 1992 Duke of Cumberland A    
1990 - 1991 Westfiled 69ers    
1989 - 1990 Tuckers Grave    
1988 - 1989 Mendip Graphics    
1987 - 1988 Mid Norton C.C.    
1986 - 1987 Mendip Boys    
1985 - 1986 The Hounds    
1984 - 1985 The Tobys        
           
  Division 8     Individual  
Seasons Champions Runners Up Third Place Winner Team
2011 - 2012 Dolphin Devils Tailenders Triards E.Selway Rovers Return
2010 - 2011 Miners Woodstones Muppets P.Fenton Muppets
2009 - 2010 After Nines Camshafters Fly by Nights H Selway Paulton Rovers 8
2008 - 2009 Railway Clutton Alley Cats Temple Inn S.Garrett Ring O Bells A
2007 - 2008 Peasedown Sports Ali's Lot Wagons S.Garrett Roing O Bells A
2006 - 2007 Crème De La Crème Triards Head Hunters L.Allen Crème De La Crème
2005 - 2006    
2004 - 2005    
2003 - 2004    
           
Column1 Column2 Column3 Column4 Column5 Column6
    ALL CUPS      
Knock Out Cup   Nomination Cup  
Seasons Winner Runner Up Seasons Winner Runner Up
2025 - 2026     2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025     2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024     2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023     2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022  Happy Wanderers  Magpies 2021 - 2022  Mid Norton C. Club  Chewton Exiles
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to Pandemic 2020 - 2021 Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - 2020 PPG ?   2019 - 2020 PPG St Josephs B Socialists
2018 - 2019 Knighthawkes Happy Wanderes 2018 - 2019 Purnells C.C. A The "B" Team
2017 - 2018 St Josephs A Docile Drifters 2017 - 2018 Purnells C.C. A Knighthawkes
2016 - 2017 Happy Wanderers Winsleys 2016 - 2017 Purnells C.C. A Knighthawkes
2015 - 2016 Tobys Roughedges 2015 - 2016 St Josephs B Purnells C.C. A
2014 - 2015 P.O.W. Exiles Roughedges 2014 - 2015 Tobys Club A
2013 - 2014 Purnells C.C. A Follocking Farmers 2013 - 2014 Knighthawkes Chewton Exiles
2012 - 2013 Skyvers Purnells C.C. A 2012 - 2013 Toby's W.G.S.
2011 - 2012 St Josephs A Purnells C.C. A 2011 - 2012 Toby's Purnells C.C. A
2010 - 2011 St Josephs B Follocking Farmers 2010 - 2011 Toby's St Josephs B
2009 - 2010 Octavo POW Exiles 2009 - 2010    
2008 - 2009 Purnells C.C. A Skyvers 2008 - 2009 Toby's St Josephs B
2007 - 2008 Peasedown Sports Alleywhackers 2007 - 2008 Toby's Purnells C.C. A
2006 - 2007 St Josephs B Dolphin Exiles 2006 - 2007 Toby's Purnells C.C. A
2005 - 2006 Magpies Happy Wanderes 2005 - 2006 Purnells C.C. A Tobys
2004 - 2005 Tobys Fir Tree Exiles 2004 - 2005 Socialists High Park
2003 - 2004 Peasedown C.C. Norton Legion 2003 - 2004 St Josephs B Bees
2002 - 2003 Herberts Bees 2002 - 2003 St Josephs B Chewton Mixtures
2001 - 2002 Purnells C.C. A Club A 2001 - 2002 Tobys  
2000 - 2001 Rebels   2000 - 2001 Socialists Herberts
1999 - 2000 Mid Norton C.C.   1999 - 2000 St Josephs B  
1998 - 1999 St Josephs B   1998 - 1999 Tobys  
           
Maurice  Ladd Plate   Skittler of the Year Blue
  Nonination Individual Black
Seasons Winner Runner Up Seasons Winner Team
2025 - 2026     2025 - 2026    
2024 - 2025     2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024     2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023     2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022  Purnells C.C. A  Tailenders 2021 - 2022  Jon Lovelady  Purnells C.C. A
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to Pandemic 2020 - 2021 Cancelled due to Pandemic
2019 - 2020 PPG ?   2019 - 2020 PPG Dave Kerley Lionhearts
2018 - 2019 Magpies Rancid Gruellers 2018 - 2019 Tony Bennett Somer Sets
2017 - 2018 Woodstones Skyvers 2017 - 2018 Paul Derrick POW Exiles
2016 - 2017 Purnells C.C. A Club A 2016 - 2017 Ivan Stinchcombe Crown Jewels
2015 - 2016 The "B" Team Crown Jewels 2015 - 2016 C Taylor Lofty's 8
2014 - 2015 Knighthawkes Docile Drifters 2014 - 2015 R.Brooks Tobys
2013 - 2014 Peasedown C.C. Norton Legion 2013 - 2014 A.Dando W.G.S.
2012 - 2013 Peasedown Sports Denis's Menaces 2012 - 2013 D.Kerley Lionhearts
2011 - 2012 The "B" Team Alleywhackers 2011 - 2012 R.Brooks Toby's
2010 - 2011 Purnells C.C. A All Sorts 2010 - 2011 A.Dando Westhill Gdns SNU
2009 - 2010 Knighthawkes Tobys 2009 - 2010 A.Casling Purnells C.C. A
2008 - 2009 Westhill Gdns SNU Redan A 2008 - 2009 C.Hobbs Que Club A
2007 - 2008 St Josephs A Purnells C.C. B 2007 - 2008 A.Cox Mid Norton C.C.
2006 - 2007 Rancid Gruellers Mendip Boys 2006 - 2007 T.Ashman St Josephs B
2005 - 2006 Toby's Welton Rov A 2005 - 2006 R.Brooks Toby's
2004 - 2005 Whippets Radstock Town S.C. 2004 - 2005 A.Taylor Rebels
2003 - 2004 Fir Tree Exiles Roughedges 2003 - 2004 N.Wylie The "B" Team
2002 - 2003 Fir Tree Exiles White Hart 2002 - 2003 N.Howells Peasedown C.C.
2001 - 2002 Fir Tree Exiles Duke of Cumberland A 2001 - 2002 C.Chivers Alleywhackers
2000 - 2001 Fir Tree Exiles Denis's Menaces 2000 - 2001 N.Kingman Dolphin A
1999 - 2000 Firstimers Que Club 1999 - 2000 A.Fear N.C.B.
1998 - 1999 Club A Norton Legion 1998 - 1999    
1997 - 1998 Somer Sets Purnells C.C. A 1997 - 1998    
1996 - 1997 Marcrofts Norton Legion 1996 - 1997    
1995 - 1996 Peasedown C.C. Jacks Blades 1995 - 1996    
1994 - 1995 Redan Dolphin B 1994 - 1995    
1993 - 1994 Magpies Miners Arms 1993 - 1994    
1992 - 1993 Peasedown C.C. West End 1992 - 1993    
1991 - 1992     1991 - 1992    
1990 - 1991     1990 - 1991    
1989 - 1990     1989 - 1990    
           
Highest League Score        
Seasons Winner Team Score    
2025 - 2026          
2024 - 2025    
2023 - 2024    
2022 - 2023    
2021 - 2022 D Bridges Happy Wanderers 68    
2020 - 2021 League Cancelled due to Pandemic    
2019 - 2020 PPG M Cox Purnells C.C A 65    
2018 - 2019 J Parfitt Welton Rovers 69    
2017 - 2018 J Coombes Chilli Crew 70    
2016 - 2017 S. Whittaker Welton Rovers 68    
2015 - 2016 M.Mills Welton Rov A 69    
2014 - 2015 T Fussell Pathetic Sharks 72    
2013 - 2014 P Cozens /                      R Payne Total Chaos / Octavo 68    
2012 - 2013 T Jones/R Wear/             D Cox Beerbellies / Temple Nomads / Bellpushers 66    
2011 - 2012 I Herbert Temple Inn 74    
2010 - 2011 A.Dando Westhill Gdns SNU 68    
2009 - 2010 M Gould Roughedges 68    
2008 - 2009 J.Swift Running Bears 69    
2007 - 2008 P.Wilkinson Skyvers 67    
2006 - 2007 N.Woodford Rebels 80    
2005 - 2006    
2004 - 2005    
2003 - 2004    
2002 - 2003    
2001 - 2002    
2000 - 2001    
1999 - 2000          


 



Make a free website with Yola