Paulton & District Skittle League

Paulton & District Skittle League

Roll of Honour

If you know of any Teams or Individuals that could fill in our

missing records then please contact the Website Manager - Thank You.




Division 1
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2019 - 2020          
2018 - 2019          
2017 - 2018          
2016 - 2017 Purnells C.C A Happy Wanderers POW Exiles    
2015 - 2016 Purnells C.C A St Josephs B St Josephs A M.Baber Chewtron Exiles
2014 - 2015 Purnells C.C A Toby's St Josephs B S.Docherty Magpies
2013 - 2014 Toby's Purnells C.C A St Josephs A A.Hill Toby's
2012 - 2013 Purnells C.C A Toby's W.G.S. I.Rossiter Happy Wanderers
2011 - 2012 Toby's Purnells C.C A The Half Empties T.Ashman St Josephs B
2010 - 2011 Toby's St Josephs B Barking Hounds J.Sims Somer Sets
2009 - 2010 Toby's St Josephs B Purnells C.C A A.Curtis Purnells C.C. A
2008 - 2009 Toby's St Josephs B Purnells C.C A T.Ashman St Josephs B
2007 - 2008 St Josephs B Toby's Purnells C.C. A N.Wylie The "B" Team
2006 - 2007 Purnells C.C. A Toby's St Josephs B M.Hoile Peasedown C.C.
2005 - 2006 Toby's Purnells C.C. A   C.Taylor Lofts 8
2004 - 2005 Tobys St Josephs B   P.Seabrook Purnells C.C. A
2003 - 2004 Tobys St Josephs B   T.Ashman St Josephs B
2002 - 2003 Purnells C.C. A Tobys   M.Hammetts Loftys 8
2001 - 2002 Tobys St Josephs B   P.Thompson Herbets
2000 - 2001 Tobys St Josephs B   P.McNamara Octavp
1999 - 2000   Tobys   P.Howells-Vaughan St Josephs A
1998 - 1999   St Josephs B   J.Iacono Peasedown C.C.
1997 - 1998   Tobys      
1996 - 1997   Purnells C.C. A      
1995 - 1996          
1994 - 1995          
1993 - 1994          
1992 - 1993          
1991 - 1992          
1990 - 1991          
1989 - 1990          
           
           
Division 2
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2019 - 2020          
2018 - 2019          
2017 - 2018          
2016 - 2017 Somer Sets BMF's Club A    
2015 - 2016 Knighthawkes High Park Magpies A.Curtis Denis's Menaces
2014 - 2015 Norton Legion Farmborough P.O.W. Exiles M.Gibbs The "B" Team
2013 - 2014 Roughedges Winsleys Barking Hounds M.Joyce Herberts
2012 - 2013 Denis's Menaces Somer Sets Chewton Exiles N.Pearce Chewton Exiles
2011 - 2012 W.G.S. Charlton Aces St Josephs A P.Butt Headless Chickens
2010 - 2011 Magpies Rob's Revival Knighthawkes C.Hobbs Que Club A
2009 - 2010 The 'B' Team Barking Hounds Skyvers    
2008 - 2009 Happy Wanderers Peasedown C.C. Somer Sets M.Richerds Knighthawkes
2007 - 2008 Winsleys Purnells C.C. B Charlton Aves I.Holcombe Peasedown C.C.
2006 - 2007 High Park Fir Tree Exiles Waterside J.Wiseman Purnells C.C. B
2005 - 2006 St Josephs A     P.Howells St Josephs A
2004 - 2005 Skyvers     R.Selway Waterside
2003 - 2004 The "B" Team     P.Derrick P.O.W. Exiles
2002 - 2003 Welton Rov A     G.Bigden Welton Rov B
2001 - 2002 Club A     D.Brown Rebels
2000 - 2001 Loftys 8     N.Kingman Dolphin A
1999 - 2000       K.Chedgy Clubmen R.W.M.C.
1998 - 1999       S.Rann Miners Arms
1997 - 1998       S.Richrds Fusilier
1996 - 1997       R.Young Prattens B
1995 - 1996       S.Kerton Welton Rov A
1994 - 1995       M.Howe Firm Bid
1993 - 1994       D.Baber Chewton Exiles
1992 - 1993       D.Roberts Red Lion B
1991 - 1992       A.Foxwell Outsiders
1990 - 1991       A.Grist The Somer Sets
1989 - 1990       S.Sherherd Waterside
1988 - 1989          
1987 - 1988       R.Young Railway A
1986 - 1987       P.McNamara Octavo
1985 - 1986       Ziggy Red Post
           
           
Division 3
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2019 - 2020          
2018 - 2019          
2017 - 2018          
2016 - 2017 Farmborough Docile Drifters The 'B' Team    
2015 - 2016 Lionhearts Miners Rancid Gruellers M Atkins Prattens A
2014 - 2015 Norton Legion Farmborough BMF's S.Willis R.B.S.Ltd
2013 - 2014 Rocky's Lot Welton Rovers A Pathetic Sharks P.Dark Headless Chickens
2012 - 2013 Peasedown Sports Herberts Bees P.Dark Headless Chickens
2011 - 2012 Peasedown Rebels Welton Rovers A Denis's Menaces M.Windless Chewton Exiles
2010 - 2011 Westhill Gdn SNU Frollicking Farmers Pioneers A.Padfield Club A
2009 - 2010 Pathetic Sharks Alleywhackers P.O.W. Exiles R.Mason Peasedown Rebels
2008 - 2009 Sparks Barking Hounds West End J.Lovelady Norton Legion
2007 - 2008 Happy Wanderers Club A Magpies B.Withers  Club A
2006 - 2007 Knighthawkes Mendip Boys Redan C R.Thorner Mendip Boys
2005 - 2006 Purnells C.C. B     S.Maundrill Perkins 8
2004 - 2005 Charlton Aces     M.Clement Fosseway Exiles
2003 - 2004 High Park     C.Fielding Red Lion A
2002 - 2003 Skyvers     G.Maundrill Perkins 8
2001 - 2002 Que Club     R.Mogg Redan B
2000 - 2001 Rebels     R.Collins Tuckers Grave
1999 - 2000 Red Lion A     A.Orchard Marcrofts
1998 - 1999 Winsleys     D.Williams Robins
1997 - 1998 Firstimers     D.Gill White Hart
1996 - 1997 Waterside     J.Chiswell Waterside
1995 - 1996 Prattens B        
1994 - 1995 Red Lion B        
1993 - 1994          
1992 - 1993          
1991 - 1992          
1990 - 1991          
1989 - 1990          
           
           
Division 4
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2019 - 2020          
2018 - 2019          
2017 - 2018          
2016 - 2017 Crown Jewels Allsorts West End    
2015 - 2016 Woodstones Radstock Town S C Jacks Blades A.Wilkinson West End
2014 - 2015 Miners Lionhearts Prattens A A.Shelden All Sorts
2013 - 2014 Rebels Mendip Boys Chilli Crew T.Bush T8 Rabble
2012 - 2013 Docile Drifters Rocky's Lot R.B.S. Ltd T.Casling All Sorts
2011 - 2012 Peasedown Sports Badger Boys Farmborough J.Evans Odds & Sods
2010 - 2011 Docile Drifters Beerbellies Norton Legion N.Sage Farborough
2009 - 2010 Fir Tree C Denis's Menaces Westhill Gdn SNU    
2008 - 2009 Rob's Revival Redan B Frollicking Farmers R.Richards Bowlers
2007 - 2008 Radstock Town S.C. Pathetic Sharks Barking Hounds A.Taylor Rebels
2006 - 2007 Happy Wanderers Alleywhackers Farmborough D.Brain Fosseway Exiles
2005 - 2006 Redan C     D.Kerley Lionhearts
2004 - 2005 Knighthawkes     A.Wiltshire Prattens B
2003 - 2004 Kings Head A     C.White Camerton
2002 - 2003 White Hart     D.Kerley LIonhearts
2001 - 2002 Roughedges     L.Taylor Roughedges
2000 - 2001 Que Club     R.Evans Roughedges
1999 - 2000 Lamb     M.Culliver Lamb
1998 - 1999 Red Lion A     R/Kefford Red Lion A
1997 - 1998 Mendip Boys        
1996 - 1997 Sefton Supremos        
1995 - 1996 High Park        
1994 - 1995          
1993 - 1994          
1992 - 1993          
1991 - 1992          
1990 - 1991          
1989 - 1990          
           
           
Division 5
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2019 - 2020          
2018 - 2019          
2017 - 2018          
2016 - 2017 Misfits Gravediggers Fly By Nights    
2015 - 2016 Crown Jewels Wanderers Bonus Balls B.Vranch Mad Hatters
2014 - 2015 Wasters Walkabouts Jack Blades S.Preater Coleford Legion Rejects
2013 - 2014 Woodstones Miners Drummers M.Shanks Drummers
2012 - 2013 Waterboys White Hart Wasters N.Rogerss Ivors 8
2011 - 2012 Rocky's Lot Lionhearts Prattens A B,Davies Wanderers
2010 - 2011 Peasedown Sports Fosseway Exiles Smilies T.Day Fosseway Exiles
2009 - 2010 Badger Boys Purnells C.C. C Beerbellies H.Winter Coleford Legion
2008 - 2009 Fir Tree C Denis's Menaces Jack's Blades Valerie Rogers Ivors 8
2007 - 2008 Welton Rov B Westhill Gdns SNU Wanderers M.Redwood Denis's Menaces
2006 - 2007 Dolphin Exiles Robs Revival Rancid Gruellers A.Jones Berrbellies
2005 - 2006 Sprks     M.Debono Faulkland Inn
2004 - 2005 Farmborough     P.Boucher No Hopefulls
2003 - 2004 Newcomers     M.Jenkins Fir Tree A
2002 - 2003 Kings Head A     J.White Club B
2001 - 2002 Faulkland Fossils     P.Morrell Camerton
2000 - 2001 Fosseway Exiles        
1999 - 2000          
1998 - 1999          
1997 - 1998          
1996 - 1997          
1995 - 1996          
1994 - 1995       K. Parsons Outlaws
1993 - 1994          
1992 - 1993          
1991 - 1992          
1990 - 1991          
1989 - 1990          
           
           
Division 6
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2019 - 2020          
2018 - 2019          
2017 - 2018          
2016 - 2017 Seven to One Jolly Farmers Radstock Relics    
2015 - 2016 Muppets Tailenders Fly By Nights P Clark Club B
2014 - 2015 The Eagle Inn Prattens B Ringomortis L.Treasure Fly By Nights
2013 - 2014 Walkabouts Bonus Balls Muppets G.Fellows Camshafters
2012 - 2013 Miners Woodstones Dolphin Devils D.Pitman All Stars
2011 - 2012 Wasters Stones Cross Mission Impossible C.Anstey Wasters
2010 - 2011 Wanderers Railway Clutton Misfits A.Smith Railway Clutton
2009 - 2010 Peasedown Sports The Dolphin Boys Rocky's Lot    
2008 - 2009 RBL Crème de la Crème Mission Impossible T8 Rabble Lyn Millard Three Firms
2007 - 2008 Fir Tree C Seymours 8 Jacks Blades S.Warner Mission Impossible
2006 - 2007 Wekton Rov B Knobs & Knockers Smilies L.Bigden Welton Rov B
2005 - 2006 Dolphin Robs Revival      
2004 - 2005   Rancid Gruellers      
2003 - 2004   Bowlers      
2002 - 2003          
2001 - 2002          
2000 - 2001          
1999 - 2000          
           
           
Division 7
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2019 - 2020          
2018 - 2019          
2017 - 2018          
2016 - 2017 Ivors 8 Smilies Clutton Social Club    
2015 - 2016 Seven Too One Dambusters Westfield Wanderers L.Millard For Ever Hopefulls
2014 - 2015 Tailenders Taxi Joes Mother Tuckers M.Moon After Nines
2013 - 2014 The Eagle Inn Railway Ravers Ringomortis J.Sutton Ringamortis
2012 - 2013 Walkabouts Coleford Legion Rejects Temple Nomads A.Clark Haydon Hurricans
2011 - 2012 Miners Woodstones Bonus Balls D.Seymour Seymours 8
2010 - 2011 Redan A Camshafters Ali's Lot D.seymour Seymours 8
2009 - 2010 Drummer Boys Railway Clutton Temple Inn    
2008 - 2009 Peasedown Sports Rocky's Lot The Norwest Ten B.Flower The Legion Boys
2007 - 2008 RBKL Crème De La Leigh Lyons Head Hunters D.Rogers  Head Hunters
2006 - 2007 T8 Rabble Jacks Blades Oakey Dokeys Lyn Millard Three Firms
2005 - 2006 Fir Tree C The Ringers      
2004 - 2005 Dolphin Pioneers      
2003 - 2004 Rancid Gruellers Westhill Gdns      
2002 - 2003 Duke of Cumberland B Redan C      
2001 - 2002 No Hopers Bowlers      
2000 - 2001 Wasters Robs Revival      
1999 - 2000 Purnells C.C. C Newcomers      
1998 - 1999 Faulkand Fossils        
1997 - 1998 Redan A        
1996 - 1997 Outlaws        
1995 - 1996 Radstock Town S.C.        
1994 - 1995 Robins        
1993 - 1994 Moonshiners        
1992 - 1993 Sefton Supremos        
1991 - 1992 Duke of Cumberland A        
1990 - 1991 Westfiled 69ers        
1989 - 1990 Tuckers Grave        
1988 - 1989 Mendip Graphics        
1987 - 1988 Mid Norton C.C.        
1986 - 1987 Mendip Boys        
1985 - 1986 The Hounds        
1984 - 1985 The Tobys        
           
           
Division 8
Seasons Champion Runner Up Third Individual Winner Team
2011 - 2012 Dolphin Devils Tailenders Triards E.Selway Rovers Return
2010 - 2011 Miners Woodstones Muppets P.Fenton Muppets
2009 - 2010 After Nines Camshafters Fly by Nights    
2008 - 2009 Railway Clutton Alley Cats Temple Inn S.Garrett Ring O Bells A
2007 - 2008 Peasedown Sports Ali's Lot Wagons S.Garrett Roing O Bells A
2006 - 2007 RBL Crème De La Triards Head Hunters L.Allen RBL Crème De La
2005 - 2006          
2004 - 2005          
2003 - 2004          
2002 - 2003          
2001 - 2002          
2000 - 2001          
1999 - 2000          
           
           
           
Knock Out Cup Nomination Cup
Winner Runner Up Seasons Winner Runner Up
    2019 - 2020    
    2018 - 2019    
    2017 - 2018    
Happy Wanderers Winsleys 2016 - 2017 Purnells C.C. A Knighthawkes
Tobys Roughedges 2015 - 2016 St Josephs B Purnells C.C. A
P.O.W. Exiles Roughedges 2014 - 2015 Tobys Club A
Purnells C.C. A Follocking Farmers 2013 - 2014 Knighthawkes Chewton Exiles
Skyvers Purnells C.C. A 2012 - 2013 Toby's W.G.S.
St Josephs A Purnells C.C. A 2011 - 2012 Toby's Purnells C.C. A
St Josephs B Follocking Farmers 2010 - 2011 Toby's St Josephs B
Octavo POW Exiles 2009 - 2010    
Purnells C.C. A Skyvers 2008 - 2009 Toby's St Josephs B
Peasedown Sports Alleywhackers 2007 - 2008 Toby's Purnells C.C. A
St Josephs B Dolphin Exiles 2006 - 2007 Toby's Purnells C.C. A
Magpies Happy Wanderes 2005 - 2006 Purnells C.C. A Tobys
Tobys Fir Tree Exiles 2004 - 2005 Socialists High Park
Peasedown C.C. Norton Legion 2003 - 2004 St Josephs B Bees
Herberts Bees 2002 - 2003 St Josephs B Chewton Mixtures
Purnells C.C. A Club A 2001 - 2002 Tobys  
Rebels   2000 - 2001 Socialists Herberts
Mid Norton C.C.   1999 - 2000 St Josephs B  
St Josephs B   1998 - 1999 Tobys  
Tobys   1997 - 1998    
Fir Tree C   1996 - 1997    
St Josephs B   1995 - 1996    
Purnells C.C. A   1994 - 1995    
St Josephs B   1993 - 1994    
St Josephs B   1992 - 1993    
St Josephs B   1991 - 1992    
Purnells C.C. A   1990 - 1991    
Peasedown B   1989 - 1990    
St Josephs A   1988 - 1989    
Redan B   1987 - 1988    
St Josephs B   1986 - 1987    
Purnells C.C. A   1985 - 1986    
Club A   1984 - 1985    
St Josephs B   1983 - 1984    
Purnells C.C. A   1982 - 1983    
Downs   1981 - 1982    
    1980 - 1981    
    1979 - 1980    
           
           
Maurice Ladd Plate Skittler of the Year - Blue
Nonination Individual - Black
Winner Runner Up Seasons Winner Team
    2019 - 2020    
    2018 - 2019    
    2017 - 2018    
Purnells C.C. A Club A 2016 - 2017 Ivan Stinchcombe Crown Jewels
The "B" Team Crown Jewels 2015 - 2016 C Taylor Lofty's 8
Knighthawkes Docile Drifters 2014 - 2015 R.Brooks Tobys
Peasedown C.C. Norton Legion 2013 - 2014 A.Dando W.G.S.
Peasedown Sports Denis's Menaces 2012 - 2013 D.Kerley Lionhearts
The "B" Team Alleywhackers 2011 - 2012 R.Brooks Toby's
Purnells C.C. A All Sorts 2010 - 2011 A.Dando Westhill Gdns SNU
Knighthawkes Tobys 2009 - 2010 A.Casling Purnells C.C. A
Westhill Gdns SNU Redan A 2008 - 2009 C.Hobbs Que Club A
St Josephs A Purnells C.C. B 2007 - 2008 A.Cox Mid Norton C.C.
Rancid Gruellers Mendip Boys 2006 - 2007 T.Ashman St Josephs B
Toby's Welton Rov A 2005 - 2006 R.Brooks Toby's
Whippets Radstock Town S.C. 2004 - 2005 A.Taylor Rebels
Fir Tree Exiles Roughedges 2003 - 2004 N.Wylie The "B" Team
Fir Tree Exiles White Hart 2002 - 2003 N.Howells Peasedown C.C.
Fir Tree Exiles Duke of Cumberland A 2001 - 2002 C.Chivers Alleywhackers
Fir Tree Exiles Denis's Menaces 2000 - 2001 N.Kingman Dolphin A
Firstimers Que Club 1999 - 2000 A.Fear N.C.B.
Club A Norton Legion 1998 - 1999    
Somer Sets Purnells C.C. A 1997 - 1998    
Marcrofts Norton Legion 1996 - 1997    
Peasedown C.C. Jacks Blades 1995 - 1996    
Redan Dolphin B 1994 - 1995    
Magpies Miners Arms 1993 - 1994    
Peasedown C.C. West End 1992 - 1993    
    1991 - 1992    
    1990 - 1991    
    1989 - 1990    
           
           
Highest League Score
Seasons Winner Team Score
2019 - 2020      
2018 - 2019      
2017 - 2018      
2016 - 2017 S. Whittaker Welton Rovers 68
2015 - 2016 M.Mills Welton Rov A 69
2014 - 2015 T Fussell Pathetic Sharks 72
2013 - 2014 P Cozens / R Payne Total Chaos / Octavo 68
2012 - 2013 T Jones/R Wear/D Cox Beerbellies / Temple Nomads / Bellpushers 66
2011 - 2012 I Herbert Temple Inn 74
2010 - 2011 A.Dando Westhill Gdns SNU 68
2009 - 2010 M Gould Roughedges 68
2008 - 2009 J.Swift Running Bears 69
2007 - 2008 P.Wilkinson Skyvers 67
2006 - 2007 N.Woodford Rebels 80
2005 - 2006      
2004 - 2005      
2003 - 2004      
2002 - 2003      
2001 - 2002      
2000 - 2001      
1999 - 2000      
1998 - 1999      
1997 - 1998      
1996 - 1997      
1995 - 1996      
1994 - 1995      
1993 - 1994      
1992 - 1993 K. Parsons Outlaws 68
1991 - 1992      
  1990 - 1991        


 

Make a free website with Yola