Paulton & District Skittle League


Rules regarding cup matches. 

23.  Cup, Plate & Nomination Matches: – Home team to give two dates in separate weeks within one week of the draw, not to coincide with league games.  The away team must accept one of the dates given within seven days.  Failure of either team to comply will mean automatic elimination from the competition. If the Home alley is not available then the Away team shall give two dates within 14 days of the draw. If the Home and Away alleys are not available, a neutral alley may be arranged.  Saturdays & Sundays not accepted as normal match days unless both teams agree. All matches to be played on or before the next meeting after the draw.

24.  In the event of a tie in a Cup competition, or play off, the second four players of both teams concerned must play extra legs until  a result is obtained.

25.  Winners of cup games played on the night of the meeting/cup draw, must notify their next round opponents by the following Monday.

Note:-  Next meeting is Friday 23rd November at Farrington Hall, 8pm.  Skittler of the Year 6th play-off match will be after this meeting.  Play Offs 2, 3, 4 & 5 will be in Carnival week - See Skittler of the Year page

K.O. Cup Round 3
(32 teams in this round)

Home Team
Score
Away Team
All Sorts
 
 
Taxi Joes
Alley Cats
 
 
Fosseway Exiles
Bonus Balls
 
 
Chewton Exiles
Coleford Legion Rejects
 
 
Pathetic Sharks
Denis's Menaces
 
 
Purnells C.C. A
Frolicking Farmers
 
 
Jacks Blades
Happy Wanderers
 
 
Barking Hounds
High Park
 
 
Somer Sets
Knighthawkes
 
 
Haydon Hurricans
Mendip Boys
 
 
St Josephs B
Mid Norton C.Club
376
338 
Ivors 8
Octavo
 
 
Lionhearts
Peasedown Sports
 
 
Badger Boys
Rebels
 
 
Roughedges
St Josephs A
 
 
Chilli Crew
Winsleys
 
 
Artic Blonde
Nomination Cup - Round 1
102 Teams in this Round
(Next Round 19 games + 13 Byes)

Wed 12th Sept

 
 

617 Squadron
134
183
Peasedown Rebels
Alley Cats
137
138
After Nines
Badger Boys
154
213
Happy Wanderers
Crown Jewels
152
188
Welton Exiles
Fleur De Lys
134
180
All Sorts
High Park
229
168
Chewton Exiles
Making up the Numbers
216
218
Bees
Miners
188
230 
Knighthawkes
Pioneers
211
212
Mision Impossible
Que Club A
184
235
B.M.F.'s
Odds & Sods
195
226 
Rebels
Pathetic Sharks
235
182
Clutton Social Club
Peasedown Sports
192
120 
Gravediggers
Prattens B
 126
142 
Muppets
R.B.S.Ltd
178
198
Artic Blonde
Radstock Relics
173
211
Roughedges
Railway Ravers
 172
175 
T8 Rabble
Somer Sets
244
217
Herberts
Tailenders
209
164
Fosseway Exiles
Wagon & Horses
 0
 1
St Josephs B
Welton Rovers
0
1
Ivors 8
West End
212
189
Misfits
White Hart
183
219
P.O.W. Exiles
Woodstones
164
152
Farmborough
Charlton Aces
 
 
Bonus Balls
0
 
 
0
Thurs 13 Sept

 
 
0
Docile Drifters
210
131
Red Lion Diamonds
Eagles
127
198
Camshafters
Frolicking Farmers
 
 
The Seven
Headless Chickens
149
214
Denis's Menaces
Leigh Lyons
136
212
Purnells C.C. A
Lionhearts
221
197
Coleford Legion Rejects
Mad Hatters
194 
198 
Chilli Crew
Mat Thumpers
123
159
Rancid Gruellers
Mother Tuckers
226
183
Prattens A
Octavo
207
226
Beerbellies
Radstock Town S.C.
192
130
Ali's Lot
Robs Revival
157
197
Haydon Hurricans
Rockys Lot
175
166
Fly By Nights
Seven To One
 168
161 
Mid Norton C.Club
Skyvers
172
157
Mendip Boys
Smilies
 168
162 
Dambusters
St Josephs A
218
189
Jacks Blades
Stones Cross
 0
1 
Magpies
Taxi Joes
169
202
Alleywhackers
Templars
 199
167 
Ringomortis
The "B" Team
249
223
Loftys 8
The Norwest Ten
178
171
Sopranos
The Rec
147
208
Barking Hounds
Wanderers
133
192
Club A
Wasters
207
156
Norton Legion
Winsleys
1
0
Headhunters
Maurice Ladd PLATE
Round 1 = 48 Teams
(Next Round 8 games + 8 Byes)

Home Team

Away Team
Alleywhackers
 
 
Woodstones
Club A
 
 
Wanderers
Docile Drifters
 
 
Fleur De Lys
Eagles
 1
Rancid Gruellers
Fly By Nights
 
 
R.B.S.Ltd
Herberts
 299
 284
Loftys 8
Leigh Lyons
 0
 1
Templars
Magpies
 
 
Making up the Numbers
Misfits
 
 
Welton Rovers
Mision Impossible
310 
274 
Prattens A
Muppets
 
 
Bees
Norton Legion
 
 
Red Lion Diamonds
Peasedown Rebels
 
 
The Norwest Ten
Que Club A
 
 
Tailenders
Radstock Relics
 
 
The "B" Team
Railway Ravers
 
 
Prattens B
Ringomortis
 
 
Mad Hatters
Robs Revival
282 
 292
Radstock Town S.C.
Seven To One
 
 
Sopranos
Skyvers
 
 
Farmborough
Smilies
 
 
The Rec
Stones Cross
 
 
T8 Rabble
West End
 
 
Odds & Sods
White Hart
 1
P.O.W. Exiles


 

Make a free website with Yola