Paulton & District Skittle League

Knock Out Cup

3rd Round

All games to be played by next meeting

Friday 10th Nov @ Welton Rovers. 8pm.


Home Team    Scores   Away Team
Badger Boys       Octavo
Crown Jewels       Odds & Sods
Docile Drifters       Wanderers
Haydon Hurricans       Fosseway Exiles
High Park       Roughedges
Ivors 8       Chilli Crew
Knighthawkes       Happy Wanderers
Leigh Lyons       Chewton Exiles
Peasedown Rebels       Purnells C.C. A
Peasedown Sports       Lionhearts
Radstock Relics       Miners
Robs Revival       Magpies
Seven To One       Rebels
Somer Sets       Coleford Legion Rejects
St Josephs A       P.O.W. Exiles
St Josephs B       Fly By Nights


Nomination Cup

First Round


Home Team    Scores    Away Team
617 Squadron 161 211 Knighthawkes
Badger Boys 1 0 Robs Revival
Charlton Aces 1 0 Jacks Blades
Chilli Crew 203 158 Prattens A
Crown Jewels 219 136 Clutton Social Club
High Park 193 169 Fleur De Lys
Making up the Numbers 195 292 Chewton Exiles
Odds & Sods 162 238 Purnells C.C. A
Peasedown Rebels 182 166 Red Lion Diamonds
Pioneers 193 254 P.O.W. Exiles
Prattens B 0 1 Lionhearts
Que Club A 218 247 Welton Rovers
R.B.S.Ltd 141 251 All Sorts
Radstock Relics 162 170 Misfits
Railway Ravers 174 135 Artic Blonde
Rebels 189 183 Barking Hounds
Ringomortis 239 218 Fly By Nights
Somer Sets 265 212 Pathetic Sharks
St Josephs B 127 65 Ivors 8
T8 Tabble 194 231 Bees
Tailenders 224 186 Mision Impossible
Welton Exiles 168 142 Sopranos
West End 203 209 Roughedges
White Hart 160 254 Magpies
Woodstones 129 138 Ali's Lot
0     0
Eagles 158 212 Docile Drifters
Frollicking Farmers 253 261 Denis's Menaces
Haydon Hurricans 217 164 Dambusters
Headless Chickens 184 202 Peasedown Sports
Leigh Lyons 190 153 Mendip Boys
Loftys 8 213 235 Norton Legion
Mad Hatters 222 168 Coleford Legion Rejects
Mid Norton C.Club 261 244 Farmborough
Mother Tuckers 205 147 Hell Hounds
Octavo     Gravediggers
Radstock Town S.C. 147 130 Muppets
Red Lion Aces 172 277 B.M.F.'s
Rockys Lot 224 177 Herberts
Seven To One 191 120 Fosseway Exiles
Seymours 8 0 1 Miners
Skyvers 250 202 Faulkland Exiles
Smilies 166 195 Rancid Gruellers
St Josephs A 137 92 Camshafters
Taxi Joes  172  233 Happy Wanderers
The "B" Team 241 239 Beerbellies
The Eagle Inn 0 1 After Nines
The Norwest Ten 208 189 Club A
The Rec 167 269 Alleywhackers
UB8  137  167 Headhunters
Wanderers 144 100 Bonus Balls
Wasters 1 0 Alley Cats
Winsleys 223 133 Stones Cross
Maurice Ladd Plate

1st Round

Home Team
Away Team
B.M.F.'s     Bees
Barking Hounds     The Rec
Beerbellies     617 Squadron
Club A     Stones Cross
Eagles     Winsleys
Frollicking Farmers     Making up the Numbers
Gravediggers     R.B.S.Ltd
Headless Chickens     Mision Impossible
Jacks Blades     Prattens A
Misfits   1   0 Camshafters
Norton Legion     T8 Tabble
Que Club A     After Nines
Radstock Town S.C.     Fleur De Lys
Railway Ravers     Artic Blonde
Rancid Gruellers     Mad Hatters
Rockys Lot     Skyvers
Tailenders     Hell Hounds
The Norwest Ten     Farmborough
West End     Mother Tuckers
Alley Cats     Bye
Clutton Social Club     Bye
Dambusters     Bye
Loftys 8     Bye
Prattens B     Bye
Red Lion Aces     Bye
Red Lion Diamonds     Bye
Ringomortis     Bye
Seymours 8     Bye
Sopranos     Bye
Wasters     Bye
Welton Rovers     Bye
Woodstones     Bye




 

Make a free website with Yola