Paulton & District Skittle League


Skittler of the Year 2019

Individual Tournament


Tournament Winner

(Skittler of the Year)

 £150 + Trophy


Runner Up £75  

Third £50


Play-Offs

 Winners £30   Runners Up £20    Third £15

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Please try to attend these Play-Offs.

As 2017 we had 30 teams not turn up

and last season we had 25 teams not turn up.

So please make the effort - Thank You.


The Committee will provide the Sticker-Up.    No Food will be served at the Play Offs.   (AM = after meeting)








Play Off  1

Play Off  2


Play Off  3

Fri 19th October 18

Wed 14th Nov 18


Wed 14th Nov 18

Clutton Social Club (AM)

Mardons Club


Welton Rovers

8-45pm

8-45pm


8-45pm










COMPLETED

COMPLETED
COMPLETED

1
Somer Sets
51

1
Odds & Sods
45

1
Norton Legion
45
Tony Bennett Clive Hancock Mike Mitchell
2 Headless Chickens 42 2 Mendip Boys 44 2 White Hart 45
Paul Dark Daisy (Josh) Rodd George Underwood
3 Camshafters 42 3 Lionhearts 43 3 Haydon Hurricans 42
Mark Furber Dave Kerley Paul Kingman
High Park The "B" Team
Robs Revival
Frollicking Farmers Prattens A

Loftys 8
Red Lion Diamonds R.B.S. Ltd
Leigh Lyons
Seven Too One Knighthawkes
Radstock Town S.C.
Woodstones The Norwest Ten
Wasters
Chewton Exiles Mat Thumpers
Taxi Joes
Denis's Menaces Railway Ravers
Dambusters
Farmborough Rebles
Bees
Crown Jewels Alleywhackers
Stones Cross
Misfits Fosseway Exiles
After Nines
Sopranos Prattens B
Ivors 8
Docile Drifters
Fleur De Lye
No Shows
Wanderers No Shows No Shows
Herberts Chilli Crew Que Club A
Ringomortis Bonus Balls Rockys Lot
                     
Play Off  4 Play Off  5 Play Off  6
Thur 15th Nov 18 Thur 15th Nov 18 Fri 23rd Nov 18
Haydon Que Club Purnells C.C. Farrington Hall (AM)
8-45pm 8-45pm 8-45pm
ORDER OF PLAY ORDER OF PLAY ORDER OF PLAY
1 Peasedown Rebels 1 Peasedown Sports 1 Templers
2 The Seven 2 Rancid Gruellers 2 Alley Cats
3 Eagles 3 Pioneers 3 Ali's Lot
4 Coleford Legion Rejects 4 Octavo 4 West End
5 Jacks Blades 5 Skyvers 5 Muppets
6 Miners 6 Welton Exiles 6 St Josephs A
7 Smilies 7 Charlton Aces 7 Pathetic Sharks
8 Tailenders 8 Barking Hounds 8 Mid Norton C.C.
9 Artic Blonde 9 All Sorts 9 Clutton Social Club
10 Making Up Numbers 10 T8 Rabble 10 Mad Hatters
11 617 Squadron 11 Mother Tuckers 11 P.O.W. Exiles
12 Magpies 12 Mission Impossible 12 The Rec
13 Beerbellies 13 Happy Wanderers 13 Welton Rov
14 Club A 14 Roughedges 14 Purnells C.C. A
15 Badger Boys 15 Winsleys 15 Gravediggers
16 Fly By Nights 16 B.M.F.s 16 St Josephs B
17 Radstock Relics    



www.p-d-s-l.com


Make a free website with Yola